WTA 25k Istanbul - Kemer, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Istanbul - Kemer, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Istanbul - Kemer, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2007-06-25Hard
OutdoorIstanbul - Kemer, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Istanbul - Kemer, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Maria Kondratieva (1) ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Michaela Johansson (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Kondratieva (Q) ()Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (7) (BRA)Nicole Thyssen (7) (NLD)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Tetiana Luzhanska (1) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Michaela Johansson (Q) (SWE)Ankita Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Margit Ruutel (3) (EST)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Kondratieva ()Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (7) (NLD)Anna Gerasimou (7) (GRC)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)Farida Karaieva (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Galyna Kosyk (6) (UKR)Anna Lapushchenkova (6) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)Isha Lakhani (WC) (IND)6-2 3-1[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Ria Doernemann ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (Q) (IND)Tugce Dogan (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (SWE)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (3) (EST)Andrea Sieveke (3) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva ()Olivia Scarfi (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (7) (NLD)Maxi Ehmer (7) (GER)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (GRC)Anna Bartenstein (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Farida Karaieva (WC) (UKR)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (Q) (BRA)Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (6) ()Korina Perkovic (6) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Galyna Kosyk (UKR)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)Valentina Ponomartseva (WC) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Isha Lakhani (Q) (IND)Monique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Stanislava Hrozenska (1) (SVK)
Maria Kondratieva ()
6-4 6-4
SFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Elina Gasanova (1) ()
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
6-0 6-1
SFStanislava Hrozenska (3) (SVK)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Anna Gerasimou (3) (GRC)
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFMonique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-0
QFElina Gasanova (4) ()
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
7-5 6-3
QFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
QFAnna Gerasimou (GRC)
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Monique Adamczak (1) (AUS)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Ria Doernemann ()
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Isha Lakhani (IND)
Tugce Dogan (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Irina Khatsko (4) (UKR)
Asli Semizoglu (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Elina Gasanova ()
Anna Lapushchenkova ()
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Jana Albers ()
Maxi Ehmer (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-1 6-4
R16Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Farida Karaieva (UKR)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
6-2 0-6 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Jana Albers (1) ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Isha Lakhani (2) (IND)Huliya Velieva (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Irina Khatsko (4) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Scarfi (5) (GBR)Celine Cattaneo (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)Elina Gasanova (6) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maxi Ehmer (7) (GER)Avgusta Tsybysheva (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Farida Karaieva (8) (UKR)Eylul Benli (8) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jana Albers ()Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isha Lakhani (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva ()Olesya Tsigvintseva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sanaa Bhambri (3) (IND)Ayse-Ece Yavuz (3) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Lyutfya Velieva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Alina Shazhko (4) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Khatsko (UKR)Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (5) (FRA)Cagla Urcu (5) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (GBR)Asli Semizoglu (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (6) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova ()Ece Firat (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (7) ()Gozde Unkaya (7) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maxi Ehmer (WC) (GER)Cagla Azgari (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Farida Karaieva (8) (UKR)Marina Khomenko (8) (UKR)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eylul Benli (TUR)Deniz Atas (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]