WTA 25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRichel Hogenkamp (5) (NLD)Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (Q) (TUR)Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (UZB)Justine Ozga (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (7) (CZE)Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)Tetyana Arefyeva (7) (UKR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (WC) (CZE)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (6) (SLO)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Yuliya Kalabina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)Polina Leykina (Q) ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()Melis Bayraktaroglu (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Busra Kayrun (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)Jasmina Tinjic (7) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-4 0-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)Eleonore Tchakarova (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Seda Arantekin (6) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Julia Valetova ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Estelle Guisard (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-1
SFNigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
WO
SFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-3 6-4
QFNigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFSeda Arantekin (TUR)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Polina Leykina ()
7-5 6-3
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
6-1 6-3
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Doroteja Eric (1) (SRB)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-1 7-5
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Eleonore Tchakarova ()
Verginie Tchakarova ()
6-3 7-5
R16Aminat Kushkhova (3) ()
Polina Leykina ()
Teodora Mircic (3) (SRB)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Ceylin Gunay (TUR)
Defne Ozerden (TUR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-1 6-4
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)Defne Ozerden (1) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (2) (GER)Cemre Anil (2) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eugeniya Pashkova (3) ()Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Gulben Guldas (4) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Ana Bogdan (5) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Leykina (6) ()Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Valetova (7) ()Aminat Kushkhova (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Busra Kayrun (8) (TUR)Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Defne Ozerden (WC) (TUR)Isik Doga Akdemir (WC) (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (TUR)Ceylin Gunay (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gulben Guldas (TUR)Yasmyn Gulman (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Leykina ()Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aminat Kushkhova (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Valetova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Busra Kayrun (TUR)Dinara Khalilova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]