WTA 25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2018-10-22Hard
IndoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Nina Stojanovic (6) (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFNina Stojanovic (6) (SRB)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Lina Gjorcheska ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska ()Daria Kruzhkova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNina Stojanovic (6) (SRB)Polina Monova (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)6-4 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ludmilla Samsonova (2) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Monova (RUS)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (6) (SRB)Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Daria Kruzhkova (q) (RUS)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (8) (SVK)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (6) (SRB)Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Ksenia Palkina (q) (KGZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Irina Khromacheva (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)Benedetta Ivaldi (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Andreea Rosca (5) (_Ro)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (RUS)Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (WC) (TUR)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (q) (RUS)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ipek Soylu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Valeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)6-2 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova (2) ()Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
SFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-2 3-6 10-6
SFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Alina Silich ()
6-3 6-2
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
3-6 6-3 10-6
QFRaluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Alina Silich ()
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
6-4 6-4
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
w/o
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Cemre Anil (TUR)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Maria Marfutina ()
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Alina Silich ()
Ena Kajevic ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
7-5 6-2
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Dooa Akyurek ()
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Ipek Oz (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Melis Sezer (TUR)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-0 2-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Alina Silich ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Palkina (q) (KGZ)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Maria Marfutina ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Shalimar Talbi (BLR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daria Kruzhkova (q) (RUS)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (q) (CRO)Muazzez Demirci (TUR)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anna Kubareva (q) (BLR)Beyda Baykal (_TU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Ena Kajevic ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Yushchenko (q) (RUS)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (q) (SUI)Zeynep Erman (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melis Sezer (TUR)Doga Turkmen (_TU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Dooa Akyurek ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Cemre Anil (TUR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]