WTA 25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2010-10-25Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Istanbul, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Kuryanovich (1) (BLR)Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Ekaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Silvia Njiric (1) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Ana Vrljic (3) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Karolina Pliskova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDarya Kustova (SE) (BLR)Magali De Lattre (SE) (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (JE) (CRO)Irena Pavlovic (JE) (FRA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Nina Zander (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (SE) (PRT)Eirini Georgatou (SE) (GRC)6-7(0) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)Oksana Kalashnikova (1) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (WC) (UKR)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (JE) (CRO)Lina Stanciute (JE) (LAT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (Q) (FRA)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (3) (RUS)Nikola Hofmanova (3) (AUT)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (WC) (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (8) (BLR)Claire De Gubernatis (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Yuliana Fedak (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sina Haas (Q) (GER)Basak Eraydin (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (6) (PRT)Raluca Olaru (6) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRC)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (WC) (KGZ)Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (Q) (BLR)Paula Kania (Q) (POL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Ekaterina Bychkova (4) (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
6-3 6-1
SFEkaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFOksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Anna Arina Marenko (3) ()
Karina Pimkina ()
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Sina Haas (1) (GER)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
WO
QFEkaterina Bychkova (4) (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFOksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Arina Marenko ()
Karina Pimkina ()
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Bye
R16Sina Haas (GER)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (4) (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Ekin Bahitli (TUR)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Ipek Birol (TUR)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-2 6-3
R16Anna Arina Marenko ()
Karina Pimkina ()
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (2) (GER)Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (3) (GER)Anna Smith (3) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Kania (4) (POL)Daria Kuchmina (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Teodora Mircic (5) (SRB)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lina Stanciute (6) (LAT)Anna Arina Marenko (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (7) (UKR)Karina Pimkina (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)Marta Sirotkina (8) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)Nicola Slater (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)Ipek Birol (2) (TUR)6-0 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (WC) (GER)Gulsah Cetin (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (3) (GBR)Idil Haciraifoglu (3) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (GER)Katerina Klapkova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Kuchmina (4) ()Lyutfya Velieva (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Ekin Bahitli (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)Alina Ageichik (5) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (SRB)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (6) (LAT)Ana Bogdan (6) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Arina Marenko (WC) ()Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Kozlova (7) (UKR)Huliya Velieva (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karina Pimkina ()Anette Munozova (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (8) (NLD)Eylul Benli (8) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina ()Derja Turhan (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]