WTA 25k Istanbul, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Istanbul, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Istanbul, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2011-06-13Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Istanbul, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Domachowska (1) (POL)Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFMarta Domachowska (4) (POL)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFMargalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJasmina Tinjic (3) (BIH)Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMarta Domachowska (7) (POL)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (3) (BIH)Victoria Larriere (3) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (Q) (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (8) (AUS)Teodora Mircic (8) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)Marina Shamayko ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Ana Maria Crisan (7) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)Lyutfya Velieva (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Karen Barbat (Q) (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)Kamilla Farhad (Q) (AZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (3) (BIH)Ganna Piven (3) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)Skye Hopper (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Marta Sirotkina ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (8) (SRB)Seda Arantekin (8) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Ipek Soylu (7) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Maria Crisan (Q) (ROU)Aminat Kushkhova (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (Q) (GER)Huliya Velieva (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (POL)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarta Domachowska (POL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-2
SFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFMarta Domachowska (POL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Marina Shamayko ()
6-2 7-6(4)
QFDaniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Marta Sirotkina ()
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
QFAminat Kushkhova ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Skye Hopper (AUS)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFMarta Domachowska (POL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Marta Sirotkina ()
Bye
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-3 6-2
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Skye Hopper (AUS)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Mina Saygi (TUR)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) [10-7]
R16Aminat Kushkhova ()
Marina Shamayko ()
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
7-5 1-6 [11-9]
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Karen Barbat (DNK)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Marta Domachowska (POL)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Alina Ageichik (BLR)
Kamilla Farhad (AZE)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)Milena Zubkov (1) (TUR)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)Elena Jirnova (2) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lyutfya Velieva (3WC) ()Basak Eraydin (3WC) (TUR)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (4) (GER)Idil Haciraifoglu (4) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (5) (ROU)Yagmur Akgul (5) (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Skye Hopper (AUS)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Farhad (AZE)Alina Ageichik (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)Aydan Alizada (AZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Milena Zubkov (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Jirnova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (3WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva ()Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yagmur Akgul (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Skye Hopper (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kamilla Farhad (AZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Ageichik (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aydan Alizada (AZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]