WTA 25k Ismaning, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Ismaning, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Ismaning, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2007-11-05Carpet
IndoorIsmaning, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Ismaning, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Sucha (3) (SVK)Oxana Lyubtsova (3) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Sucha (1) (SVK)Julia Goerges (1) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFOxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Barbora Strycova (Q) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (1) (GER)Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Sucha (3) (SVK)Andrea Hlavackova (3) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFOxana Lyubtsova (Q) (UKR)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (CZE)Kathrin Woerle ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (1) (GER)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (1) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (NLD)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Sucha (3) (SVK)Anastasia Pivovarova (3) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oxana Lyubtsova (8) (UKR)Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (GER)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle ()Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (Q) (CZE)Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (1) (GER)Dominice Ripoll (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)2-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Sucha (3) (SVK)Nikola Hofmanova (3) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Danica Krstajic (MNE)Kristina Barrois (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)Silvia Disderi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (5) ()Masa Zec-Peskiric (5) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (Q) (BEL)Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (Q) (GER)Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (WC) (CZE)Nicole Riner (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristina Barrois (1) (GER)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
6-1 6-4
SFKristina Barrois (GER)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFAndrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-6(4) 6-2
QFDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Denise Mascherini (3) (ITA)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
6-1 6-4
QFCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFKristina Barrois (GER)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Carolin Habich (3) ()
Theresa Jobst ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Maja Kambic (SLO)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
7-5 7-6(8)
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Katharina Braeutigam ()
Katharina Jobst ()
6-2 6-2
R16Kristina Barrois (GER)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)Madlen Kadur (1) (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Jasmina Tinjic (2) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Estelle Guisard (3) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Syna Kayser (GER)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dominika Nociarova (6) (SVK)Stephanie Gehrlein (6) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (7) (POL)Anna Smith (7) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Silvia Disderi (8) (ITA)Magdalena Kucerova (8) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madlen Kadur (WC) (GER)Sabrina Jolk (WC) (GER)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Michaela Pochabova (2) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Ksenia Lykina (3) ()6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Estelle Guisard (FRA)Evelyn Mayr (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)Dianne Hollands (4) (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (WC) (SRB)Katharina Killi (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (GER)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (CRO)Alise Vaidere (LVA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Gehrlein (6) (GER)Marlena Metzinger (6) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (7) (POL)Steffi Bachofer (7) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (GBR)Katharina Jobst ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Disderi (8) (ITA)Katharina Braeutigam (8) ()7-6(1) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kucerova (GER)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oxana Lyubtsova (1) (UKR)Barbora Bachmanova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (WC) (GER)Carolin Habich (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madlen Kadur (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Theresa Jobst (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Mara Nowak (GER)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (SUI)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Sophia Bergner (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina ()Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Estelle Guisard (FRA)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)Klara Vyskocilova (4) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dianne Hollands (NZL)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katharina Killi (GER)Katrin Schmidt (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (SRB)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (5) (SVK)Antonella Serra Zanetti (5) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (GER)Janine Tiszolczy (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alise Vaidere (LVA)Maja Kambic (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (CRO)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Gehrlein (6) (GER)Tina Obrez (6) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Patricia Veresova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Ines Kertesz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (7) (POL)Natalie Proese (7) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steffi Bachofer ()Eva Pigova (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Jobst ()Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Jasmin Steinherr (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Silvia Disderi (8) (ITA)Vroni Hinterseer (8) ()5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Braeutigam ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kucerova (GER)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]