WTA 25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2012-03-05Hard
OutdoorIrapuato, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKiki Bertens (4) (NLD)Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFYaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Timea Babos (1) (HUN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Mailen Auroux (6) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)Jana Cepelova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)Stephanie Vogt (4) (LIE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Adriana Perez (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)Ximena Hermoso (1) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jana Cepelova (SVK)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)Marcela Zacarias (4) (MEX)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Gabriela Paz (6) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Adriana Perez (Q) ()Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (1) (HUN)Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (SVK)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Katalin Marosi (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)Nadia Abdala (4) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (Q) (ITA)Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (6) (NLD)Regina Clark (6) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Paz ()Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Adriana Perez (Q) ()Maria Irigoyen (Q) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (8) (BRA)Irena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)Lenka Wienerova (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (Q) (CRO)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJanette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Maria-Elena Camerin (1) (ITA)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
6-2 6-7(9) [10-7]
SFJanette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
7-5 7-6(2)
SFMaria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFJanette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Marina Shamayko (1) ()
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFKiki Bertens (3) (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Timea Babos (3) (HUN)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFIrena Pavlovic (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Janette Husarova (1) (SVK)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
6-2 6-4
R16Marina Shamayko ()
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Timea Babos (3) (HUN)
Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)
Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Kiki Bertens (WC) (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Carolina Betancourt (WC) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
6-0 6-4
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (WC) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Teliana Pereira (2) (BRA)Marina Shamayko (2) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Paz (4) ()Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katalin Marosi (5) (HUN)Daria Gavrilova (5) ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adriana Perez ()Brianna Morgan (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aranza Salut (7) (ARG)Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mailen Auroux (8) (ARG)Katerina Kramperova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karen Castiblanco (COL)Ivette Lopez (MEX)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (2) (BRA)Nicole Melichar (2) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko ()Ana Beatriz Balderas (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivian Segnini (4) (BRA)Sofia Macias Mendoza (4) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Paz ()Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daria Gavrilova (5) ()Sophie Letcher (5) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katalin Marosi (HUN)Valeria Franco (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brianna Morgan (6) (USA)Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adriana Perez ()Carolina Betancourt (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (7) (SVK)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (7) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aranza Salut (ARG)Julia Parasyuk ()6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mailen Auroux (8) (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (8) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Kyra Wojcik (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]