WTA 25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2011-03-07Hard
OutdoorIrapuato, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Irapuato, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Erakovic (NZL)Andreja Klepac (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMarina Erakovic (NZL)Ivana Lisjak (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAndreja Klepac (SLO)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIvana Lisjak (CRO)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarina Erakovic (3) (NZL)Julia Cohen (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreja Klepac (5) (SLO)Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Lisjak (Q) (CRO)Maria Joao Koehler (Q) (PRT)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Cohen (3) (USA)Sachie Ishizu (3) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marina Erakovic (NZL)Olga Puchkova ()6-2 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Mailen Auroux (5) (ARG)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Timea Babos (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Masa Zec-Peskiric (1) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Lisjak (CRO)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Maria Patricia Cordova (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Ana-Clara Duarte (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (3) (USA)Nadia Abdala (3) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Bianca Botto (PER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (NZL)Alize Lim (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (Q) ()Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)Ximena Hermoso (5) (MEX)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (ARG)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (SLO)Julie Coin (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (7) (BOL)Melanie Klaffner (7) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Carolina Betancourt (WC) (MEX)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Johanna Konta (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(12)[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (JE) (HUN)Anna Floris (JE) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Babos (HUN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Macall Harkins (USA)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFTimea Babos (HUN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFMacall Harkins (3) (USA)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFTimea Babos (HUN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Bianca Botto (PER)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFJulie Coin (4) (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Mailen Auroux (4) (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (A) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Surina De Beer (A) (RSA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFMacall Harkins (USA)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Bianca Botto (PER)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Anna Rapoport ()
6-3 6-3
R16Julie Coin (4) (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Ximena Hermoso (4) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Nadia Abdala (MEX)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Surina De Beer (RSA)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Lena Litvak (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Amanda Fink (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7]
R16Macall Harkins (USA)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (2WC) (UKR)Romana Tedjakusuma (2WC) (IDN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)Fernanda Hermenegildo (4) (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Puchkova (5) ()Adriana Perez (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)Ksenia Lykina (6) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)Amanda Fink (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentine Confalonieri (8) (ITA)Lena Litvak (8) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)Maritza Hernandez (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (2WC) (UKR)Anna Rapoport (2WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Macall Harkins (USA)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julia Moriarty (3) (AUS)Aranza Salut (3) (ARG)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Kichenok (WC) (UKR)Ivette Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (4) (UKR)Ana-Paula De La Pena (4) (MEX)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Olga Puchkova (5) ()Elizabeth Lumpkin (5) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adriana Perez ()Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (6) ()Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (6) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivian Segnini (WC) (BRA)Beatriz Magdalena Flores (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Fink (7) (USA)Katie Ruckert (7) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Zorayma Arreola (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (8) (USA)Surina De Beer (8) (RSA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (WC) (ITA)Fernanda Sandoval (WC) (MEX)WO[H2H]