WTA 25k Ipswich, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Ipswich, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Ipswich, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2011-03-28Clay
OutdoorIpswich, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Ipswich, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSally Peers (1) (AUS)Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFLesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Olga Puchkova (1) ()7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
SFSally Peers (4) (AUS)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFLesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Gail Brodsky (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Puchkova ()Sacha Jones (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (AUS)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSally Peers (6) (AUS)Sophie Letcher (6) (AUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Natsumi Hamamura (1) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gail Brodsky (Q) (USA)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (3) ()Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-2 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Isabella Holland (Q) (AUS)Fatma Al Nabhani (Q) (OMN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sophie Letcher (6) (AUS)Daniella Dominikovic (6) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Sally Peers (AUS)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (1) (UKR)Shannon Golds (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (WC) (JPN)Ebony Panoho (WC) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)Mia Vriens (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gail Brodsky (USA)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Alison Bai (3) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (AUS)Emelyn Starr (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (WC) (AUS)Casey Dellacqua (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (8) (OMN)Tammi Patterson (8) (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Azra Hadzic (WC) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Bojana Bobusic (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (Q) (AUS)Gally De Wael (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Letcher (6) (AUS)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)1-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)Rachael Tredoux (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Mari Tanaka (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (AUS)Yurika Sema (JPN)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-2 6-3
SFMiki Miyamura (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFChiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFCasey Dellacqua (4) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Gail Brodsky (4) (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFMiki Miyamura (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) [11-9]
QFDaniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-7(7) 6-0 [10-8]
R16Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Gail Brodsky (4) (USA)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
6-3 6-3
R16Casey Dellacqua (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Ebony Panoho (WC) (AUS)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Miki Miyamura (WC) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Shannon Golds (WC) (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
3-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
7-5 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Tyra Calderwood (1) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (2) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (2) (AUS)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (3) (AUS)Anneliese Tepper (3) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)Michaela Capannolo (4) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mia Vriens (5) (AUS)Miki Miyamura (5) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emelyn Starr (6) (AUS)Emily Hewson (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bojana Bobusic (7) (AUS)Alyssa Hibberd (7) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (8) (POL)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)Ivana Kafedjiyska (1) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (2) (AUS)Hannah Receveur (2) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (AUS)Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (3) (AUS)Lyann Hoang (3) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Sinead Disaya (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)Leela Beattie (4) (NZL)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Capannolo (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (5) (JPN)Cassie Gramlick (5) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia Vriens (AUS)Karis Ryan (AUS)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (6) (AUS)Ebony Roach (6) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emily Hewson (WC) (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bojana Bobusic (7) (AUS)Ashley Keir (7) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alyssa Hibberd (AUS)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-1 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (8) (POL)Molly Polak (8) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (1) (OMN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kafedjiyska (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Erin Billett (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lauren Breadmore (AUS)Nana Miyakawa (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hannah Receveur (AUS)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maya Milosevic (AUS)Dael Alma Mckenna (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Ashling Sumner (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)7-6(3) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyann Hoang (AUS)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sinead Disaya (AUS)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Anesa Kovac (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leela Beattie (NZL)Sabrina Xu (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Capannolo (AUS)Emily Webb (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (AUS)Charlotte Fuller (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cassie Gramlick (AUS)Monique Krutak (AUS)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karis Ryan (AUS)Martina Hudaly (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mia Vriens (AUS)Stefanie Tan ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Emelyn Starr (6) (AUS)Angelique Svinos (6) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ebony Roach (AUS)Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emily Hewson (WC) (AUS)Jessica Humbert (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Philippa Tepper (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bojana Bobusic (7) (AUS)Dane Vorster (7) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (AUS)Grace Cadona (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Hibberd (AUS)Gussie O'sullivan (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karen Filippou (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (8) (POL)Bianca Tepper (8) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Molly Polak (AUS)Brooke Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Breanna Tilly (AUS)Oriana Nowicki (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]