WTA 25k Innisbrook, FL, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Innisbrook, FL, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Innisbrook, FL, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2014-03-17Clay
OutdoorInnisbrook, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Innisbrook, FL, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGrace Min (USA)Nicole Gibbs (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFGrace Min (Q) (USA)Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFNicole Gibbs (USA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Madison Brengle (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGrace Min (USA)Katerina Stewart (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicole Gibbs (Q) (USA)Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFLouisa Chirico (Q) (USA)Yulia Putintseva (Q) (KAZ)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)Alexandra Dulgheru (1) (ROU)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (USA)Peggy Porter (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (WC) (USA)Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)Evgeniya Rodina (Q) (RUS)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (USA)Irina Falconi (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-1 6-7(11) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (1) (ROU)Olga Puchkova (1) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Sachia Vickery (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Peggy Porter (Q) (USA)Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Grace Min (4) (USA)Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandra Cisneros (Q) (MEX)Maria Marfutina (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (WC) (USA)Saisai Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Tamira Paszek (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (5) (HKG)Lesia Tsurenko (5) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (USA)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (USA)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Allie Kiick (8) (USA)Vera Dushevina (8) ()1-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (Q) (USA)Samantha Crawford (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Allie Kiick (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
7-6(5) 6-0
SFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Jan Abaza (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFAllie Kiick (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Kristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
7-6(9) 7-6(5)
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFJan Abaza (3) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (3) (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFKristi Boxx (WC) (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
QFAllie Kiick (WC) (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Rika Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Irina Falconi (1) (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
WO
R16Jan Abaza (3) (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
7-5 6-0
R16Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
5-7 7-6(6) [10-5]
R16Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Ximena Hermoso (WC) (MEX)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Kristi Boxx (USA)
Abigail Guthrie (NZL)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Allie Kiick (WC) (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Elitsa Kostova (WC) (BUL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Samantha Crawford (3) (USA)Petra Rampre (3) (SLO)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mayo Hibi (4) (JPN)Heidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Peggy Porter (5) (USA)Maria Sanchez (5) (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (USA)Maria Marfutina ()6-7(3) 7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q1Gioia Barbieri (7) (ITA)Alexandra Mueller (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ling Zhang (8) (HKG)Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Cisneros (1) (MEX)Julia Cohen (1) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Rodina (WC) (RUS)Jessica Ho (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)2-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (3) (SLO)Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samantha Crawford (USA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mayo Hibi (4) (JPN)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (4) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Sanchez (5) (USA)Rianna Valdes (5) (USA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Peggy Porter (USA)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Marfutina ()Mari Osaka (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (USA)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (7) (ITA)Josie Kuhlman (7) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mueller (USA)Allie Will (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Ashley Weinhold (8) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (HKG)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Cohen (1) (USA)Nicole Coopersmith (1) (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Cisneros (MEX)Star Makarome (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Elie (USA)Jan Abaza (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ho (2) (USA)Polina Vinogradova (2) ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Tena Lukas (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anne-Liz Jeukeng (WC) (USA)Mia Horvit (WC) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Sina Haas (GER)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Rampre (3) (SLO)Nikola Frankova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (USA)Simone Kalhorn (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (ITA)Danielle Mills (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samantha Crawford (WC) (USA)Joelle Kissell (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mayo Hibi (4) (JPN)Nikki Kallenberg (4) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)Karina Traxler (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Carolina Lewis (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)Jillian O'Neill (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (5) (USA)Ingrid Neel (5) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rianna Valdes (USA)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peggy Porter (USA)Di Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (6) (JPN)Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina ()Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (USA)Liudmila Vasilyeva ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (7) (ITA)Terri Fleming (7) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josie Kuhlman (USA)Monique Adamczak (AUS)2-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Allie Will (USA)Yulia Shupenia (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elitsa Kostova (8) (BUL)Elizabeth Kilborn (8) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashley Weinhold (USA)Erica Oosterhout (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Leyla Azaeva (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (HKG)Jade Lewis (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roxanne Ellison (1) (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
Anamika Bhargava (1) (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
6-1 6-4
Q1Alexandra Mueller (2) (USA)
Jillian O'Neill (CAN)
Ximena Hermoso (2) (MEX)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
1-6 6-1 [10-6]