WTA 25k Incheon, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Incheon, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Incheon, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2013-09-09Hard
OutdoorIncheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Incheon, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FErika Sema (1) (JPN)Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYurika Sema (1) (JPN)Na-Lae Han (1) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFErika Sema (Q) (JPN)So-Jung Kim (Q) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYurika Sema (1) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (WC) ()Mi Yoo (WC) ()1-2 Retired[H2H]
QFSo-Jung Kim (Q) ()Ji-Hee Choi (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFErika Sema (JPN)Ye-Ra Lee ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Akiko Omae (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (WC) ()Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (Q) ()Sung-Ah Park (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (6) ()So-Ra Lee (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (Q) ()Yuuki Tanaka (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)Su Jeong Jang (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (1) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Mi-Rae Ham (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (JPN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (Q) (JPN)Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (3) ()Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Makoto Ninomiya (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (WC) ()Chin-Wei Chan (WC) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (6) ()Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (Q) ()Chiaki Okadaue (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (8) (THA)Miyabi Inoue (8) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Dabin Kim ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (WC) ()Lin Zhu (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMiki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 6-7(6) [11-9]
SFMiki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Erika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-0 6-7(4) [10-6]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Kanae Hisami (4) (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFMiki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFErika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Jia Xiang Lu (3) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFKanae Hisami (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Mi Yoo ()
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Miki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Su Jeong Jang (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
So-Jung Kim ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Erika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Seo-Kyung Kang (3) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
6-2 6-4
R16Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Mi Yoo ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Ye-Ra Lee ()
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-5 Retired
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1So-Jung Kim (1) ()Se-Hyun Kim (1) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi ()Ji-Hee Lee ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dabin Kim (4) ()Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Ji-Young Kim (5) ()3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (6) ()Sung-Hee Han (6) ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)Ah Song (7) (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (1) ()Soomin Kim (1) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee (2) ()Jin-A Lee (2) ()5-7 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi ()Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sung-Ah Park (3) (KOR)Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()Tamachan Momkoonthod (4) (THA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim ()Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)Sun Young Hwang (5) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim ()Ji Hye Shin (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (6) ()Plobrung Plipuech (6) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Cho-Won Lee ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)Seohyeon Kim (7) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ah Song (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (8) (KOR)Natasha Palha (8) (IND)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soomin Kim (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Hae-Jee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()Yoon-Young Jeong ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Su San Na Sim (KOR)Chaeeun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Suyeon Choi (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim ()Sangbong Bark (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Yuseung Suh (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lin Zhu (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sun Young Hwang (KOR)So Young Bae (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji Hye Shin (KOR)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()Hwa Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cho-Won Lee ()Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-1 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seohyeon Kim (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Hyo Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Gun Hee Kim (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natasha Palha (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]