WTA 25k Incheon, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Incheon, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Incheon, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2012-06-25Hard
OutdoorIncheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Incheon, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChin-Wei Chan (7) ()Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLing Zhang (HKG)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFChin-Wei Chan ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (Q) (HKG)Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFChin-Wei Chan ()Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Makoto Ninomiya (Q) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (Q) (JPN)Sung-Hee Han (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)Jia Xiang Lu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)Mi Yoo (Q) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Chin-Wei Chan (Q) ()Ju-Eun Kim (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Aiko Nakamura (JPN)Erika Takao (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (WC) (THA)Nam Yeon Jun (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (Q) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia Xiang Lu (WC) (CHN)Yoo-Ri Bae (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Su Jeong Jang ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (5) ()Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (8) ()Yue-Yue Hu (8) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan (Q) ()Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (JPN)Na-Lae Han ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (JPN)Xinyun Han (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChen Liang (WC) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Ji-Young Kim (WC) ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-3 6-2
SFJi-Young Kim (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Alison Bai (1) (AUS)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFJi-Young Kim (WC) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Yue-Yue Hu (WC) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFMiki Miyamura (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
2-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-0
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
Hwa Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Ji-Young Kim (3) ()
Mi Yoo ()
Shao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim ()
7-6(9) 2-6 [10-7]
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
5-7 6-4 [10-2]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Yi Chen ()
Hae-Sung Kim ()
6-0 6-0
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Min-Hwa Yu (1) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Na Ri Kim (KOR)Xin Wen (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (4) ()Jin-A Lee (4) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jia Xiang Lu (5) (CHN)Ting-Fei Juan (5) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (7) ()Chang Liu (7) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miki Miyamura (JPN)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)So-Hyun Bae (1) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu ()Mi-Rae Ham ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Tian Cao (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xin Wen (WC) (CHN)Yihong Li (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Alison Bai (3) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (4) ()Hyejin Lee (4) (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee ()Mana Ayukawa (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ting-Fei Juan (5) ()Ki Ryang Kim (5) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Se Jin Lee (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ji Mun (6) (KOR)Chen Liang (6) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)Ye Rin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Yi Chen (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim ()Ji-Young Kim ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Sun-Jung Kim ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (JPN)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3So-Hyun Bae (WC) (KOR)So Dam Park (WC) (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu ()Ji-Sun Kim ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (2) (KOR)Chinami Ogi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tian Cao (WC) (CHN)Ji Hey Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yihong Li (WC) (CHN)Hwa Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (CHN)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)You-Na Sul (3) (KOR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo (4) ()Jin Yoo (4) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyejin Lee (WC) (KOR)Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee (WC) ()Ha-Young Ji (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ting-Fei Juan (5) ()Xi-Wei Cai (5) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (6) (CHN)Ji-Ae Kim (6) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ye Rin Lee (WC) (KOR)Yoon-Young Bae (WC) (KOR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Sung-Ah Park (7) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen ()Tsz Yan Chau (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Miyu Kato (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (WC) ()Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (8) (KOR)So-Ra Lee (8) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim ()Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (JPN)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]