WTA 25k Incheon, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Incheon, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Incheon, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2015-06-15Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Incheon, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRisa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Chang Liu (8) (CHN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFRisa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFChang Liu (8) (CHN)Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRisa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKai-Chen Chang (3) ()Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChang Liu (8) (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (2) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Vojislava Lukic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Lauren Albanese (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (3) ()Kristie Ahn (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Sung Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (8) (CHN)Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Na-Lae Han (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (SRB)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (USA)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Miyu Kato (7) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (3) ()Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (USA)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sung Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang ()4-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-1 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (8) (CHN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Da Hye Kim (WC) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (4) ()Ji-Hee Lee (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Su Jeong Jang (5) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)Sung-Hee Han ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi ()Mana Ayukawa (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (2) (CHN)So-Ra Lee ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMiyu Kato (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Chang Liu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
4-6 6-2 10-5
SFMiyu Kato (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
1-6 7-6(3) 10-1
QFChang Liu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-2 2-6 10-3
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
7-6(2) 6-2
QFMiyu Kato (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
0-6 6-0 10-7
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
WO
R16Chang Liu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-0 7-5
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Sung-Hee Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Miki Miyamura (4) (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Sujin Yoon (KOR)
6-4 6-2
R16Miyu Kato (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-4 6-2
R16So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Miyabi Inoue (3) (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Mana Ayukawa (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Da Hye Kim (WC) ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristie Ahn (1) (USA)Na Ri Kim (10) (KOR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miki Miyamura (2) (JPN)Ju-Eun Kim (16) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Seung-Yeon Hong (13) ()Ye-Ra Lee (3) ()1-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (4) (JPN)Yurika Sema (9) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (11) (JPN)Fang Ying Xun (5) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (14) ()Yeong Won Jeong ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()Sunam Jeong (15) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sung-Hee Han (8) ()Ho Ching Wu (12) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristie Ahn (1) (USA)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (10) (KOR)Eunyeong Park (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (2) (JPN)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (16) ()Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee (3) ()Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (13) ()So Hee Jung (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (4) (JPN)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (9) (JPN)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (5) (CHN)Eunhye Lee (KOR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (11) (JPN)Rachel Chong (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong ()Pei-Chi Lee (6) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (14) ()Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()Se Jin Lee (KOR)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sunam Jeong (15) (KOR)Hyo Jung Kim (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (8) ()Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (12) (HKG)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristie Ahn (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sang Hee Park (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eunyeong Park (KOR)Min Gyong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (10) (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Ji Yun Park (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Mi Ryung Gwak (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (16) ()Do Hee Bae (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (3) ()Seoin Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)Ji Yeon So (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (13) ()Subin Park (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (4) (JPN)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Na-Young Lee (KOR)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (9) (JPN)Hanna Chang (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (5) (CHN)Kim Ha-nul (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)Ha Eun Lim (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rachel Chong (USA)Sangbong Bark (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (11) (JPN)Mijeong Park (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee (6) ()Chaeeun Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong ()Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chun-Yan He (CHN)Hyerin Nam (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (14) ()Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (7) ()Mami Hasegawa (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyo Jung Kim (KOR)Ji Yun Woo (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (15) (KOR)Ji-Sun Kim ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han (8) ()Hyeryeong Kim (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji Hey Lee (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (12) (HKG)Hae-Sung Kim ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]