WTA 25k Incheon, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Incheon, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Incheon, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2018-05-14Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Incheon, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEn Shuo Liang (JE) (TPE)Na-Lae Han (4) ()6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
SFEn Shuo Liang (JE) (TPE)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han (4) ()So-Ra Lee (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFEn Shuo Liang (JE) (TPE)Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (4) ()Ji-Hee Choi (SE) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSo-Ra Lee (WC) ()Dabin Kim (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16En Shuo Liang (JE) (TPE)Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Maia Lumsden (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (SE) ()Ching-Wen Hsu (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Dabin Kim (q) ()Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (4) ()Ya-Hsuan Lee (q) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee (WC) ()Nina Stojanovic (7) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Na-Ri Kim ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (q) ()Natalija Kostic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (q) ()Hanna Chang (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (4) ()Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (7) (SRB)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Ling Zhang (HKG)7-5 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)So-Hee Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Sunam Jeong (KOR)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Na-Ri Kim ()Charmaine Shi Yi Seah (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (WC) ()So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (SE) ()Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (q) ()Kai-Chen Chang (6) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Mayo Hibi (2) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32En Shuo Liang (JE) (TPE)Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (GBR)Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa-Lae Han ()
Na-Ri Kim ()
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
5-0 ret.
SFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-2 5-7 10-8
SFNa-Lae Han ()
Na-Ri Kim ()
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFVictoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Dabin Kim ()
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
6-4 6-2
QFKai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFNa-Lae Han ()
Na-Ri Kim ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-2 6-2
R16Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Dabin Kim ()
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sinhee Kim (KOR)
6-2 5-7 10-2
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
Alina Silich ()
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-3 6-7(7) 11-9
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Na-Ri Kim ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-3 6-2
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-1 7-5
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Han Byeol Lee (KOR)
Ryeong Gyeong Park (KOR)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Alina Silich ()7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)Erin Routliffe (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dabin Kim (q) ()Varvara Flink ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ching-Wen Hsu (q) ()Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ya-Hsuan Lee (q) ()Min-Hwa Yu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Eunyeong Park (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu ()Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ya-Hsuan Lee (q) ()Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (q) ()Alexa Ryngler (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink ()Ah Song (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Da Hye Kim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)Sol Hee Sim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ching-Wen Hsu (q) ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich ()Jin Yoo (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erin Routliffe (CAN)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Chin-Wei Chan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu ()Yexin Ma (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Chang Liu (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eunyeong Park (KOR)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Hoyeon Nor (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ya-Hsuan Lee (q) ()Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (q) ()Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)Se Jin Lee (KOR)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Yubean Lee (KOR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink ()Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Harim Noh ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Da Hye Kim ()Madison Frahn (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sol Hee Sim (KOR)Hyojin Kong (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)Dami Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ching-Wen Hsu (q) ()Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Freya Christie (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sang Hee Park (KOR)Ryeong Gyeong Park (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3qianxin Kong (_CH)Hyejin Lee (KOR)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Akiko Omae (q) (JPN)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erin Routliffe (CAN)Suyeon Song (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong ()Eunji Lim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Seunghyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (q) (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan ()Subin Park (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang ()Han Byeol Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominique Schaefer (q) (USA)Han-Bit Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]