WTA 25k Incheon, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Incheon, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Incheon, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2010-04-05Hard
OutdoorIncheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Incheon, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJin-A Lee ()Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJin-A Lee ()Misaki Doi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)So-Jung Kim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (Q) ()Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMisaki Doi (4) (JPN)Sally Peers (4) (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSo-Jung Kim ()Ryoko Fuda (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)Kumiko Iijima (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (Q) ()Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (4) (JPN)Lavinia Tananta (4) (IDN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sally Peers (AUS)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (8) ()Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kumiko Iijima (Q) (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (WC) ()Sakiko Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee ()Melanie South (GBR)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (4) (JPN)Estelle Guisard (4) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (Q) (IDN)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (AUS)Ji-Young Kim ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (FRA)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (8) (CZE)Chiaki Okadaue (8) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (WC) ()Kyung-Mi Chang (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()Na-Lae Han (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (Q) (JPN)I-Hsuan Hwang (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Erika Sema (7) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (LL) (ROU)Ayaka Maekawa (LL) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)So-Ra Lee (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-0 7-6(8)
SFMisaki Doi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Kyung-Mi Chang (4) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
QFMisaki Doi (WC) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Ji-Young Kim (WC) ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-4
QFRika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Ryoko Fuda (3) (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-2]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFKyung-Mi Chang (WC) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
Yi Chen (WC) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Ji-Young Kim (1) ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Rika Fujiwara (3) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
I-Hsuan Hwang (3) ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-5 6-1
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Kun-Hee Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
3-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-5 6-3
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (WC) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
Bojana Bobusic (WC) (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Yi Chen ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ye-Ra Lee ()Kun-Hee Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1I-Hsuan Hwang (2) ()Ayaka Maekawa (2) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Seiko Okamoto (3) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Kaori Onishi (JPN)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (5) (CZE)Hye-Min Lee (5) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1So-Ra Lee ()Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)4-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kumiko Iijima (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee ()Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim ()Anna Zaja (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Maekawa (2) (JPN)Hyun-Hee Jang (2) (KOR)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2I-Hsuan Hwang ()Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (JPN)Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Mi-Rae Ham ()7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (5) (CZE)Shao-Yuan Kao (5) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Su Jeong Jang ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee ()Jung-Eun Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Bojana Bobusic (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Sung-Hee Han (7) ()7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (ROU)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kumiko Iijima (8) (JPN)Shiho Akita (8) (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Alison Bai (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()Akiko Yonemura (1) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)Jin-Hee Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)Se Won Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim ()Ji-Hee Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Maekawa (2) (JPN)Youn-Ji Kim (2) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hee Jang (WC) (KOR)Hwa Lee (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessy Rompies (IDN)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3I-Hsuan Hwang ()Hye-Mi Byun ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (3) (HKG)Sina Haas (3) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Joohyoung Kim ()5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyung-Yee Chae (WC) (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Seiko Okamoto (JPN)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)Remi Tezuka (4) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (JPN)Ji-Sun Kim ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Bitna Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (IDN)A-Ram Sim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (5) (CZE)Ju-Hee You (5) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()Min-Hwa Yu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Su Jeong Jang ()Keren Shlomo (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee (6) ()Ai Yamamoto (6) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Kim ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Eun-Jeong Hwang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Anna Orlik (7) (BLR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han ()Anna Livadaru (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Misa Eguchi (JPN)Yi Chen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Shiori Araki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (8) (JPN)Jung-Yoon Shin (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kumiko Iijima (JPN)Mi Yoo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Yoshiko Kobayashi (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Sun-Jung Kim ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]