WTA 25k Imola, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Imola, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Imola, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2016-07-11Carpet
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Imola, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVeronika Kudermetova ()Michaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMichaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFVeronika Kudermetova ()Anna Blinkova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFMichaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)Corinna Dentoni (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Deborah Chiesa (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Blinkova (RUS)Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (8) (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-6(11) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (8) (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Freya Christie (3) (GBR)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (WC) (BRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (7) (SVK)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Camilla Rosatello (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Ulrikke Eikeri (4) (NOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Blinkova (RUS)Maria Marfutina (6) ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (BIH)Verena Hofer (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Lucia Bronzetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
SFEleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Veronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFVeronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Maria Marfutina ()
WO
QFEleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAmanda Carreras (4) (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
R16Veronika Kudermetova (1) ()
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Bye
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Maria Marfutina ()
Marta Bellucco (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Bye
R16Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Francesca Bernardi (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
4-6 6-1 10-4
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Anna Maria Procacci (13) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Ottomano (10) (SUI)Pauline Payet (2) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Masini (15) (ITA)Anna Turco (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)Sarah Beth Grey (9) (_Un)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)Camilla Abbate (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (6) (ESP)Marta Bellucco (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eleni Daniilidou (7) (GRC)Olga Parres Azcoitia (11) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Verena Hofer (8) (ITA)Giorgia Pinto (14) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (1) (ITA)Alessia Dario (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Procacci (13) (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (2) (FRA)Bianca Vitale (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Ottomano (10) (SUI)Chiara Arcangeli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Turco (ITA)Alice Savoretti (3) (ITA)1-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Masini (15) (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Grey (9) (_Un)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilla Abbate (ITA)Deborah Cruciani (16) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (6) (ESP)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Bellucco (ITA)Darya Chernetsova (12) (BLR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (7) (GRC)Chiara Fermi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (11) (ESP)Francesca Bernardi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Verena Hofer (8) (ITA)Federica Mordegan (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (14) (ITA)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]