WTA 25k Hua Hin, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Hua Hin, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Hua Hin, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2017-05-08Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Hua Hin, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPeangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJacqueline Cako (1) (USA)Harriet Dart (5) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPeangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cako (1) (USA)Michaela Haet (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFHarriet Dart (5) (GBR)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFKarman Kaur Thandi (IND)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Chanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Haet (WC) (AUS)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)Sara Tomic (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (5) (GBR)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Ankita Raina (4) (IND)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (1) (USA)Watsachol Sawasdee (WC) (THA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Haet (WC) (AUS)Ying Zhang (8) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Tomic (AUS)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Zhanlan Wei (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (5) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Akgul Amanmuradova (7) (UZB)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (WC) (THA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (4) (IND)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)Shanshan Guo (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Stefanie Tan ()1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-0
SFAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Sung-Hee Han ()
6-1 6-1
SFNudnida Luangnam (THA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
6-3 5-7 11-9
QFAnkita Raina (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Shanshan Guo (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFPatcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Sung-Hee Han ()
Harriet Dart (3) (GBR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 2-6 10-4
QFKarman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Margarita Lazareva (4) ()
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFNudnida Luangnam (THA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Britt Geukens (BEL)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-4 4-6 16-14
R16Ankita Raina (1) (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Punnin Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)
Si Qi Liu (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Shanshan Guo (CHN)
Lunda Kumhom (WC) (THA)
Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Harriet Dart (3) (GBR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Sung-Hee Han ()
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) ()
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Siyu Chen (WC) (CHN)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Stefanie Tan ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-8
R16Britt Geukens (BEL)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haruka Kaji (1) (JPN)Si Qi Liu (14) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Alana Parnaby (15) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Britt Geukens (3) (BEL)Ramya Natarajan (IND)7-5 6-7(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Desirae Krawczyk (12) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (GBR)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Sarah Beth Grey (9) (_Un)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wushuang Zheng (16) (CHN)Eva Siska (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yukun Zhang (8) (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (10) (THA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Haruka Kaji (1) (JPN)Michiru Furuya (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Si Qi Liu (14) (CHN)Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alana Parnaby (15) (AUS)Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (3) (BEL)Ramu Ueda (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramya Natarajan (IND)Kwan Yau Ng (13) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Desirae Krawczyk (12) (USA)Alicia Smith (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)Sung-Hee Han (5) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (GBR)Nidhi Chilumula (11) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Boyan Wang (CHN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sarah Beth Grey (9) (_Un)Lunda Kumhom (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Siska (USA)Kyra Shroff (7) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (16) (CHN)Punnin Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yukun Zhang (8) (CHN)Siyu Chen (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (10) (THA)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]