WTA 25k Horb, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Horb, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Horb, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2017-07-24Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Horb, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatty Schnyder (4) (SUI)Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFPatty Schnyder (4) (SUI)Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFConny Perrin (2) (SUI)Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFPatty Schnyder (4) (SUI)Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFMisa Eguchi (3) (JPN)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (2) (SUI)Rebeka Masarova ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (4) (SUI)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)Anna Gabric (WC) ()6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebeka Masarova ()Nina Kruijer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Priscilla Heise (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Chiara Scholl (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Lena Rueffer ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (4) (SUI)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Sandra Samir (EGY)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Jessica Pieri (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (WC) ()Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)Emily Seibold (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova ()Katharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nina Kruijer ()Carmen Schultheiss (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
SFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
2-6 6-2 10-2
SFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
3-6 6-2 10-6
QFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
6-2 6-2
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFYuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Anna Gabric ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
6-1 6-1
QFAgnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Aneta Kladivova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
6-0 6-4
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Nina Kruijer ()
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-3
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
7-6(4) 4-6 12-10
R16Anna Gabric ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
WO
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Diana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)
Rebeka Masarova ()
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
WO
R16Agnes Bukta (2) (HUN)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
3-6 6-2 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)Alina Silich (9) ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Rueffer (16) ()Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Heise (3) (FRA)Luna Meers (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (12) (ITA)Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Kruijer ()Oana Georgeta Simion (5) (ROU)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (14) (USA)Chihiro Muramatsu (6) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sandra Samir (7) (EGY)Chiara Grimm (13) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)Emelie Luisa Schwarte (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (9) ()Beatrice Krauss-Granate (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Nicole Gadient ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer (16) ()Franziska Kommer (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Heise (3) (FRA)Vivien Klein (WC) ()6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luna Meers (BEL)Deborah Kerfs (11) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)Stefanie Monsch (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (12) (ITA)Stephanie Wagner (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oana Georgeta Simion (5) (ROU)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nina Kruijer ()Sandra Jamrichova (15) (SVK)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (6) (JPN)Leonie Kung ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (14) (USA)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Samir (7) (EGY)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Grimm (13) (SUI)Sina Herrmann (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Julia Terziyska (8) (BUL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suzan Lamens (NLD)Marine Partaud (10) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]