WTA 25k Horb, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Horb, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Horb, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Horb, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Korpatsch (GER)Tereza Smitkova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFTereza Smitkova (6) (CZE)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFTamara Korpatsch (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (6) (CZE)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (CRO)Anne Schaefer (8) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (GER)Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (6) (CZE)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (8) (GER)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)Cornelia Lister (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (6) (CZE)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (FRA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (8) (GER)Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (5) (BUL)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (4) (TUR)Anna Gabric (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (7) (SLO)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-3 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (2) (NLD)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
7-5 2-6 11-9
SFRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 6-2
QFAnita Husaric (BIH)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
6-3 6-4
QFBasak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Ipek Soylu (1) (TUR)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
6-4 6-2
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Cornelia Lister (3) (SWE)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 4-6 10-2
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Anna Gabric (WC) ()
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-1 4-6 10-8
R16Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (12) (FRA)Jessica Pieri (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (9) (FRA)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (SWE)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberta Brianti (ITA)Deniz Khazaniuk (6) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Corinna Dentoni (13) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Victoria Bosio (11) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Franziska Kommer (WC) (_GE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (GER)Oleksandra Korashvili (14) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Sofiya Kovalets (10) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pieri (3) (ITA)Emily Seibold (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (12) (FRA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (9) (FRA)Karen Barritza (DEN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Polina Vinogradova (5) ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (SWE)Melanie Stokke (15) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (6) (ISR)Stefanie Vorih (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberta Brianti (ITA)Anna Blinkova (16) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Lena Rueffer (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Corinna Dentoni (13) (ITA)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (11) (ARG)Alexandra Vecic (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]