WTA 25k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 Event Details:

2013-12-30Hard
OutdoorHong Kong, China
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Hong Kong, Wk. 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Zarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFElizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFZarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)1-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (FRA)Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFElizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYuxuan Zhang (CHN)Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFZarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)Misa Eguchi (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Tara Moore (5) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Magda Linette (1) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (JPN)Boyan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Ana Vrljic (6) (CRO)2-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (5) (GBR)Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Na-Lae Han ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)Ka Man Carina Ma (WC) (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMisa Eguchi (2) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-4 6-2
SFZarina Diyas (KAZ)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
5-7 7-6(9) 10-7
SFMisa Eguchi (2) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFZarina Diyas (KAZ)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-7(4) 6-2 11-9
QFRika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Yihong Li (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
QFXinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFMisa Eguchi (2) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ao Gai (CHN)
Boyan Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Rika Fujiwara (4) (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Ka Man Carina Ma (WC) (HKG)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-1 6-2
R16Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)
Chun-Wing Sher (HKG)
6-1 6-3
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Man Ying Ng (WC) (HKG)
Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (HKG)
6-3 6-2
R16Misa Eguchi (2) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-4 3-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (2) ()Ao Gai (11) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)Boyan Wang (14) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (13) (CHN)Prarthana G. Thombare (4) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rika Fujiwara (5) (JPN)Wen-Hsin Hsu (9) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Xiaorong Dong (15) (CHN)Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hao Chen Tang (7) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (12) (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lin Zhu (10) (CHN)Ran Tian (8) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Chun-Wing Sher (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Venise Chan (16) (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (2) ()Marian Jade Capadocia ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ao Gai (11) (CHN)Claire Yoonkee Choi Spackman (WC) (HKG)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)Lok-Sze Leung (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (14) (CHN)Man Ying Ng (WC) (HKG)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Prarthana G. Thombare (4) (IND)Miki Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (13) (CHN)Vivian Wolff ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (5) (JPN)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wen-Hsin Hsu (9) ()Yan-Tung Ki (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shu-Ying Hsieh ()Di Zhao (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Xiaorong Dong (15) (CHN)Yihong Li (CHN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (7) (CHN)Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (12) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ran Tian (8) (CHN)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (10) (CHN)Xinyi Jiang (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]