WTA 25k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2016-09-12Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDejana Radanovic (SRB)Gabriela Pantuckova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)Ivana Jorovic (1) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (8) (CZE)Jesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDejana Radanovic (SRB)Tena Lukas (6) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (1) (SRB)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Manca Pislak ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (8) (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (6) (CRO)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (1) (SRB)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Brenda Njuki (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (5) (CRO)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Adrienn Nagy (WC) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (7) (ROU)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (8) (CZE)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Adrienn Horvath (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (3) (CZE)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (6) (CRO)Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Dalila Jakupovic (2) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FConny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
6-4 6-2
SFConny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3
SFIrina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
6-3 6-7(11) 10-8
QFConny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
7-6(6) 6-7(5) 10-3
QFBojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
QFIvana Jorovic (SRB)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
1-6 6-4 10-7
QFIrina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bye
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Adrienn Horvath (HUN)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
6-3 7-5
R16Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Marina Kachar (SRB)
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)
6-0 7-5
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Manca Pislak ()
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-0 6-4
R16Undecided
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Bye
R16Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Sara Maria Farzat (ROU)
Patricia Zeriu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Undecided
Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brenda Njuki (1) (SWE)Reka Farbas (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sadafmoh Tolibova (2) (BLR)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)Mila Mejic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luca Nagymihaly (4) (HUN)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)Denisa Chereches (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)Anita Husaric (10) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Kristina Miletic (11) (SRI)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Svatikova (9) (SVK)Sandra Honigova (CZE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Reka Farbas (HUN)Sara Maria Farzat (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sadafmoh Tolibova (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tereza Koplova (CZE)Patricia Zeriu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mila Mejic (SRB)Jelena Polovina (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Nagymihaly (4) (HUN)Lena Babunski (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)Kristina Kostic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denisa Chereches (ROU)Nikoletta Muller (HUN)6-1 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (6) (SRB)Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (10) (BIH)Soleil Zsibrita (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Csenge Furak (WC) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristina Miletic (11) (SRI)Regina Husak ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (CZE)Ester Masuri (8) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (9) (SVK)Timea Visontai (WC) (HUN)WO[H2H]