WTA 25k Helsinki, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Helsinki, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Helsinki, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2012-11-12Carpet
IndoorHelsinki, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Helsinki, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmra Sadikovic (SUI)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAmra Sadikovic (SUI)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Schmiedlova (SVK)Ksenia Lykina ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFAmra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)Anett Kontaveit (WC) (EST)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (Q) (BEL)Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Lykina ()Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Dinah Pfizenmaier (5) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (1) (EST)Karin Knapp (1) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)Daria Mironova (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (JE) (BEL)Alison Van Uytvanck (JE) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (6) (ESP)Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina ()Kathrin Woerle ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Regina Kulikova (5) ()WO[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (1) (ITA)Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (Q) (EST)Emma Flood (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (SLO)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (3) ()Valeria Solovieva (3) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (WC) (SVK)Tanja Tuomi (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Julia Valetova (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (6) (RUS)Ilona Kremen (6) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Alexandra Artamonova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle ()Petra Rampre (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Melanie Klaffner (5) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Regina Kulikova ()Michaela Honcova (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-4 6-2
SFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
An-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFEkaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Daria Afanasyeva (4) (RUS)
Petra Piirtola (FIN)
6-4 6-2
QFZuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-6]
QFIrina Buryachok (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
7-6(0) 7-6(2)
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Annika Sillanpaa (1) (FIN)
Hanna Tolonen (FIN)
6-0 6-1
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Alexandra Artamonova ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Yulia Chubarova (4) (RUS)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-0 2-1 Retired
R16Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Petra Piirtola (FIN)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
WO
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
6-4 6-4
R16Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Irina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
Daria Mironova (WC) ()
Polina Vinogradova ()
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)Olga Doroshina (2) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Daria Mironova (4) ()Claudine Schaul (4) (LUX)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anne Kremer (LUX)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Dzehalevich (5) (BLR)Polina Vinogradova (5) ()3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Emma Flood (7) (NOR)Polina Monova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Valetova (8) ()Hanna Tolonen (8) (FIN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Lila Humaloja (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina ()Yulia Chubarova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daria Mironova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudine Schaul (LUX)Julia Rissanen (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Eva Paalma (EST)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Vinogradova (5) ()Diana Shevchenko (5) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Galina Bykova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)Deimante Bulatovaite (6) (LAT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Maria Andreeva (RUS)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (7) (RUS)Petra Piirtola (7) (FIN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (NOR)Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Valetova (8) ()Olivia Pimia (8) (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanna Tolonen (FIN)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]