WTA 25k Helsingborg, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Helsingborg, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Helsingborg, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2016-06-27Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Helsingborg, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSusanne Celik (1) (SWE)Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSusanne Celik (1) (SWE)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniela Seguel (2) (CHL)Pia Konig (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (1) (SWE)Ran Tian (7) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFJoana Eidukonyte (LAT)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPia Konig (AUT)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniela Seguel (2) (CHL)Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (1) (SWE)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ran Tian (7) (CHN)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (AUT)Anna Morgina ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)Andrea Raaholt (NOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)Emilie Francati (WC) (DEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (1) (SWE)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Malin Ulvefeldt (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ran Tian (7) (CHN)Chiara Frapolli ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (3) (ITA)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Marina Yudanov (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Karen Barritza (DEN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Marcela Zacarias (4) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)Fanny Ostlund (WC) (SWE)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrea Raaholt (NOR)Ayla Aksu (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilie Francati (WC) (DEN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (2) (CHL)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRan Tian (1) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Cornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Anna Morgina ()
6-4 6-3
SFRan Tian (1) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-3 6-4
SFCornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Anna Morgina ()
Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-0 6-1
QFRan Tian (1) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
QFJasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Susanne Celik (4) (SWE)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
7-5 2-6 10-2
QFUlrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Olga Helmi (DEN)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
6-1 6-0
QFCornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Anna Morgina ()
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Maren Helgo (NOR)
WO
R16Ran Tian (1) (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Andrea Raaholt (NOR)
7-5 0-6 10-2
R16Susanne Celik (4) (SWE)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
WO
R16Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
WO
R16Olga Helmi (DEN)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
WO
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Julia Herlogsson (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Maren Helgo (NOR)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
7-6(2) 1-6 10-7
R16Cornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Anna Morgina ()
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
2-6 7-5 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedMarina Yudanov (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (2) (SWE)Melis Yasar (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Brenda Njuki (3) (SWE)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angelique Svinos (4) (AUS)Maren Helgo (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joana Eidukonyte (5) (LAT)Sandra Ortevall (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrea Raaholt (6) (NOR)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chiara Frapolli (7) ()Cecilia Engback (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (8) (NOR)Emma Ek (9) (SWE)[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Yudanov (SWE)Julia Herlogsson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melis Yasar (WC) (SWE)Nicolina Gavriloska (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brenda Njuki (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (DEN)Maja Radenkovic (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelique Svinos (4) (AUS)Mathilda Malm (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maren Helgo (NOR)Molly Helgesson (WC) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joana Eidukonyte (5) (LAT)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Ortevall (SWE)Ebba Rosberg (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholt (6) (NOR)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Peggy Rooke (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chiara Frapolli (7) ()Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Engback (SWE)Jessica Mridha (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (8) (NOR)Paulina Engback (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (9) (SWE)Vilma Berglund (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]