WTA 25k Hechingen, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Hechingen, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Hechingen, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2003-08-04Clay
OutdoorHechingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Hechingen, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Timotic (Q) (SRB)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAna Timotic (Q) (SRB)Lucia Krzelj (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFElise Tamaela (NLD)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAna Timotic (Q) (SRB)Maria Kondratieva (Q) ()6-1 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFLucia Krzelj (Q) ()Adriana Barna (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAngelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)Magda Mihalache (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (NLD)Lana Popadic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Kondratieva (Q) ()Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)Sophie Lefevre (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucia Krzelj (3) ()Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Adriana Barna (GER)Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Magda Mihalache (Q) (ROU)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lana Popadic (CRO)Delia Sescioreanu ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Lilia Osterloh (Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva (1) ()Sybille Bammer (1) (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()Kathrin Woerle (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Lefevre (FRA)Caroline Maes (BEL)1-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (3) (ESP)Jane O'Donoghue (3) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Krzelj (Q) ()Monique Adamczak (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Melanie Hafner (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adriana Barna (GER)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (6) (ROU)Zuzana Hejdova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Petra Russegger (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (WC) (GER)Antonia Matic (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (Q) (CZE)Verena Beller (Q) (GER)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Delia Sescioreanu (5) ()Katarina Misic (5) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lana Popadic (CRO)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (WC) (NLD)Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lilia Osterloh (USA)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngelika Bachmann (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-1 6-4
SFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Delia Sescioreanu ()
6-2 5-7 6-4
SFAngelika Bachmann (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFDarya Kustova (BLR)
Delia Sescioreanu ()
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
5-7 6-3 6-2
QFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-1 3-6 6-4
QFAngelika Bachmann (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFZuzana Hejdova (CZE)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Lauren Breadmore (1) (AUS)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Gabriela Chmelinova (1) (CZE)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)
Delia Sescioreanu ()
Rebekka Haenle ()
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Shelley Stephens (4) (NZL)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Paula Garcia (ESP)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
7-5 6-0
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Lana Popadic (CRO)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-0 6-4
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Caroline-Ann Basu ()
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Petra Russegger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Zuzana Hejdova (WC) (CZE)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
Christiane Hoppmann (WC) (GER)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)Zuzana Zemenova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Verena Beller (2) (GER)Eszter Molnar (2) (HUN)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Krzelj (3) ()Jasmin Woehr (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kathrin Woerle (4) ()Sandra Klemenschits (4) (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Timotic (5) (SRB)Michelle Gerards (5) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Kondratieva ()Christiane Hoppmann (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)Jacqueline Frohlich (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monique Adamczak (AUS)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)Maren Kassens (1) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)Sophie Erre (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Verena Beller (2) (GER)Carmen Klaschka (2) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eszter Molnar (W) (HUN)Rebekka Haenle (W) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucia Krzelj (3) ()Nina Bratchikova (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Woehr (GER)Jolanda Mens (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kathrin Woerle (4) ()Claudia Kuleszka (4) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Caroline-Ann Basu ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ana Timotic (5) (SRB)Vladimira Uhlirova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (NLD)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)2-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christiane Hoppmann (6) (GER)Marielle Hoogland (6) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Kondratieva ()Madita Suer (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)Lotty Seelen (7) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Frohlich ()Sabine Klaschka (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (8) (BLR)Lydia Steinbach (8) (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Monique Adamczak (AUS)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maren Kassens (GER)Daniela Salomon (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)Claudia Kardys (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sophie Erre (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Verena Beller (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Klaschka (WC) (GER)Bianca Kamper (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rebekka Haenle ()Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eszter Molnar (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Krzelj (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Bratchikova ()Nina Egger (AUT)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jolanda Mens (NLD)Laura Siegemund (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Woehr (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Laura Haberkorn (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline-Ann Basu ()Giorgia Mortello (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Timotic (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)Annette Kolb (GER)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Borka Majstorovic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marielle Hoogland (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Sylvia Montero (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Madita Suer (GER)Paulina Slitrova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Kondratieva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lotty Seelen (NLD)Tatjana Malek ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Frohlich ()Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabine Klaschka (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lydia Steinbach (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Darya Kustova (BLR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Monique Adamczak (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]