WTA 25k Hechingen, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Hechingen, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Hechingen, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2010-08-02Clay
OutdoorHechingen, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Hechingen, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Sarah Gronert (3) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Agnes Szatmari (6) (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (WC) (ESP)Tanja Ostertag (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Julia Schruff (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Laura Siegemund (3) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (Q) (GER)Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Janina Toljan (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)Korina Perkovic (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (5) (FRA)Michaela Pochabova (5) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (WC) (GER)Darija Jurak (WC) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Bibiane Schoofs (Q) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFJulia Schruff (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
6-0 4-6 [10-6]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
WO
QFJorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Korina Perkovic (4) (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-0
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-4]
QFJulia Schruff (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Florencia Molinero (1) (ARG)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (4) (ARG)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
6-1 6-4
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Manuela Pietzuch ()
Marlena Pietzuch ()
6-2 6-3
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Elisaveta Baer ()
6-0 7-5
R16Julia Schruff (GER)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Linda Berlinecke (1) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Luknarova (2) (SVK)Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (3) (POL)Milana Spremo (3) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (4) (GER)Erika Sema (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)Emilia Yorio (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Indire Akiki (6) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Marlena Pietzuch ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (8) (UKR)Danielle Harmsen (8) (NLD)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)Stefanie Stemmer (1) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Linda Berlinecke (GER)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Elisaveta Baer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (3) (POL)Hana Birnerova (3) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (4) (JPN)Elena Rief (4) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (GER)Steffi Bachofer ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (5) (ARG)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Julia Schiller (6) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Indire Akiki (CRO)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marlena Pietzuch (7) ()Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (8) (NLD)Laura Schaeder (8) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Kristina Benashvili (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Berlinecke (GER)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisaveta Baer ()Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana Birnerova (CZE)Samantha Hoerter ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Rief ()Dorotea Kraljevic ()6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Steffi Bachofer ()Jasmin Kling ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Scarlett Werner (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilia Yorio (ARG)Anastasia Wagner ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Elizaveta Kuzmina ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Schiller (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Indire Akiki (CRO)Beatrice Krauss-Granate ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlena Pietzuch ()Madeline Bosnjak ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Manuela Pietzuch ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Harmsen (8) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Schaeder (GER)Rosalie Willig ()5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]