WTA 25k Grenoble, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Grenoble, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Grenoble, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2018-02-05Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Grenoble, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFiona Ferro (FRA)Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFEleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 ret.[H2H]
SFFiona Ferro (FRA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (4) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFFiona Ferro (FRA)Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (4) (ROU)Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova ()Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (4) (ROU)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (FRA)Elixane Lechemia (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Emma Lene (q) (FRA)4-6 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Polina Leykina ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (4) (ROU)Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (q) (FRA)Carole Monnet (WC) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Mandy Minella (2) (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Estelle Cascino (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Isabelle Wallace (6) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (7) (FRA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Jessica Pieri (3) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (8) (FRA)Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Alice Tubello (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Stefania Rubini (ITA)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAmra Sadikovic (SUI)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
4-6 6-1 10-6
SFAmra Sadikovic (SUI)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-3 6-2
SFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Polina Leykina ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
7-5 6-2
QFAmra Sadikovic (SUI)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
6-0 4-6 11-9
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
2-6 6-1 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Alice Rame (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Aubane Droguet ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elixane Lechemia (q) (FRA)Margaux Bovy (BEL)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Aline Thommen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aubane Droguet ()Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Heise (q) (FRA)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (q) (FRA)Marketa Panackova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margaux Bovy (BEL)Joanna Tomera (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Clemence Fayol (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (FRA)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Thanh Lan Truong (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Namie Francois (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caroline Romeo (FRA)Victoire Delattre ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Schena Benamar (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Karine Marion Job ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irys Ekani (FRA)Margot Sturchler (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joanna Tomera (FRA)Camille Cheli (FRA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Juliette Talieu (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (FRA)Sandy Marti ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margaux Bovy (BEL)Margaux Orange (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Marketa Panackova (CZE)Liv Drolshammer (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Martina Gaemperle ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Fiona Gervais (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aubane Droguet ()Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (q) (FRA)Rania Azziz (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Justine DA Costa (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Emilia GAELLE Dejonckheere (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Victoire Delattre ()Heranne Excellent (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Coralie Garrigues ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mallaurie Noel (q) (FRA)Loan Monnet ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Namie Francois (FRA)Philippine Picard (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Molinaro (q) (LUX)Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Marie Mattel (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Marie Amelie Dardaine ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Marie Cerezo (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (FRA)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Theo Gravouil (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Klara Milojkovic (FRA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Thanh Lan Truong (FRA)Juliette Colard (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Marie Villet (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]