WTA 25k Grenoble, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Grenoble, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Grenoble, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2017-01-30Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Grenoble, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Anna Blinkova (6) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Blinkova (6) (RUS)Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFValeria Solovyeva (RUS)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Blinkova (6) (RUS)Virginie Razzano (3) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFTereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)Amra Sadikovic (5) (SUI)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Virginie Razzano (3) (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Blinkova (6) (RUS)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (5) (SUI)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)Cornelia Lister (SWE)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Laura Robson (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Lina Gjorcheska (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (3) (FRA)Anna Zaja (GER)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Ludmilla Samsonova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Blinkova (6) (RUS)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (5) (SUI)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (SWE)Theo Gravouil (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (4) (CZE)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (7) (NLD)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (GBR)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Tamara Korpatsch (2) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlona Kremen (BLR)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-1 7-5
SFAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
6-2 6-1
SFIlona Kremen (BLR)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-4 5-7 10-4
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
2-6 6-0 10-7
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Quirine Lemoine (2) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-3 3-6 10-0
R16Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Bye
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
1-6 6-3 10-3
R16Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-4 6-3
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-4 7-5
R16Undecided
Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Bye
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Quirine Lemoine (2) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manon Arcangioli (13) (FRA)Sandy Marti ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (2) (GER)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cornelia Lister (SWE)Vlada Ekshibarova (16) (UZB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Gaelle Desperrier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (6) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ludmilla Samsonova ()Katharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marketa Vondrousova (14) (CZE)Greet Minnen (8) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (13) (FRA)Margot Decker (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (2) (GER)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (BLR)Aubane Ville (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Maria Marfutina (9) ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (SWE)Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (16) (UZB)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Patty Schnyder (5) (SUI)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gaelle Desperrier (WC) (FRA)Naima Karamoko ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (6) (ITA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Gabriella Taylor (10) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ludmilla Samsonova ()Pemra Ozgen (12) (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Greet Minnen (8) (BEL)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marketa Vondrousova (14) (CZE)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti ()Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margot Decker (FRA)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (13) (FRA)Marine Szostak (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Ottomano (SUI)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilona Kremen (BLR)Thanh Lan Truong (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aubane Ville (FRA)Ioana Loredana Rosca (15) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Mazzoni (FRA)Klara Milojkovic (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina (9) ()Justine DA Costa (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)Lou Anne Guerbert (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cornelia Lister (SWE)Ylena In-Albon ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)Maria Patrascu (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (16) (UZB)Emilia Dejonckheere (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patty Schnyder (5) (SUI)Marie Cerezo (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Alicja Zduniak (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Desperrier (WC) (FRA)Akgul Amanmuradova (11) (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (6) (ITA)Inasse Hamouti (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (FRA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Chiara Frapolli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Taylor (10) (GBR)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hobgarski (7) (GER)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ludmilla Samsonova ()Elsa Pellegrinelli (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (12) (TUR)Philippine Picard (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Greet Minnen (8) (BEL)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Matteucci (ITA)Eva Wacanno (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camille Cheli (FRA)Martina Gaemperle ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marketa Vondrousova (14) (CZE)Lea Romain (FRA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]