WTA 25k Grado, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Grado, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Grado, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2005-06-06Clay
OutdoorGrado, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Grado, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTatsiana Uvarova (BLR)Meng Yuan (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTatsiana Uvarova (BLR)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFMeng Yuan (7) (CHN)Kaia Kanepi (7) (EST)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMariya Koryttseva (UKR)Maria Kondratieva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTatsiana Uvarova (BLR)Andrea Sieveke (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMeng Yuan (7) (CHN)Jarmila Gajdosova (7) (AUS)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKaia Kanepi (Q) (EST)Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Gabriela Niculescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Kondratieva (Q) ()Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatsiana Uvarova (3) (BLR)Rita Kuti Kis (3) (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Sieveke (LL) (GER)Larissa Carvalho (LL) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Meng Yuan (7) (CHN)Christina Wheeler (7) (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (LL) (AUS)Jenifer Widjaja (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (Q) (EST)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (Q) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)Alice Canepa (1) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Verdiana Verardi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Kondratieva ()Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (3) (HUN)Kelly Liggan (3) (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)Olivia Sanchez (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (Q) (BRA)Diana Nakic (Q) (SLO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Sieveke (Q) (GER)Casey Dellacqua (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Meng Yuan (7) (CHN)Karin Knapp (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina Wheeler (AUS)Kristina Andlovic (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jenifer Widjaja (LL) (BRA)Stefania Chieppa (LL) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (WC) (AUS)Raffaella Bindi (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (6) (EST)Angelika Bachmann (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)1-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()Evelyn Fauth (Q) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Kondratieva (1) ()
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-1 3-6 7-5
SFDaniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
1-0 Retired
SFMaria Kondratieva ()
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFDaniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Vanja Corovic (1) ()
Meta Sevsek (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFLarissa Carvalho (4) (BRA)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
Berveine Mohammed (4) (AUS)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
6-0 6-1
QFCasey Dellacqua (AUS)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFMaria Kondratieva ()
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Daniella Dominikovic (1) (AUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Bye
R16Vanja Corovic ()
Meta Sevsek (SLO)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
WO
R16Larissa Carvalho (4) (BRA)
Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX)
Kaia Kanepi (4) (EST)
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Berveine Mohammed (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Sarah Benad (WC) (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
WO
R16Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)
Lara Picone (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Svetlana Krivencheva (WC) (BUL)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Jarmila Gajdosova (WC) (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
WO
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Nakic (SLO)Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (2) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Kaia Kanepi (EST)Meta Sevsek (SLO)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Valentina Sulpizio (WC) (ITA)Martina Sebastiani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Sieveke (GER)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Niculescu (6) (ROU)Jenifer Widjaja (6) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Oksana Karyshkova (7) ()Larissa Carvalho (7) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karin Knapp (ITA)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa D'Amelio (1) (AUS)Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (1) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Nakic (SLO)Anais Laurendon (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)Lucia Gonzalez (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)Annalisa Bona (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meta Sevsek (3) (SLO)Gaelle Widmer (3) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kaia Kanepi (EST)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Sebastiani (4) (ITA)Anna Floris (4) (ITA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Alesa Bagola ()WO[H2H]
Q2Andrea Sieveke (5) (GER)Daniella Dominikovic (5) (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Barbara Pocza (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jenifer Widjaja (6) (BRA)Olivia Scarfi (6) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Letizia Lo Re (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Larissa Carvalho (7) (BRA)Krizia Borgarello (7) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Karyshkova ()Darya Kustova (BLR)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Knapp (8) (ITA)Emily Stellato (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Vanja Corovic ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa D'Amelio (AUS)Mika Urbancic (SLO)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Claudia Ivone (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zahlavova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)Lara Picone (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (ITA)Berveine Mohammed (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Widmer (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Meta Sevsek (SLO)Giorgia Fornasier (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (FRA)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaia Kanepi (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Floris (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Sebastiani (WC) (ITA)Lorena Patacca (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alesa Bagola ()Sarah Benad (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniella Dominikovic (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Sieveke (GER)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Susanna Mussi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Pocza (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jenifer Widjaja (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivia Scarfi (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Letizia Lo Re (ITA)Caterina Marusic (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Larissa Carvalho (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krizia Borgarello (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Kustova (BLR)Elisa Belleri (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oksana Karyshkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Stellato (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karin Knapp (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanja Corovic ()Alessandra Esposito (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]