WTA 25k Grado, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Grado, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Grado, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2018-05-28Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Grado, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFRenata Zarazua (3) (MEX)Katarina Zavatska (7WC) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Jaqueline Cristian (8) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Marie Benoit (SE) (BEL)4-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Lisa Matviyenko (LL) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (SE) (BEL)Elena Rybakina (6) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (8) (ROU)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Georgia Brescia (ITA)w/o[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)Francesca DI Lorenzo (2) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (7WC) (UKR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (LL) (GER)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (SE) (BEL)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (6) (RUS)Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (7WC) (UKR)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (2) (USA)Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (ITA)Kayla Day (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Michaela Honcova (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (8) (ROU)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-0 6-4
SFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
6-4 7-5
SFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-3 5-7 10-6
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
QFNadia Podoroska (ARG)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Louisa Chirico (USA)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
w/o
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (COL)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
4-6 6-2 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)Lisa Matviyenko (LL) (GER)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (BRA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (q) (GER)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thaísa Grana Pedretti (q) (BRA)Teliana Pereira (BRA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Federica Colmari (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (GER)Chiara Mendo (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Gaia DI Paolo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Camila OSORIO Serrano (q) (COL)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (LL) (GER)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (HUN)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nadia Podoroska (q) (ARG)Sara Ziodato (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (CRO)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]