WTA 25k Grado, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Grado, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Grado, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2017-05-29Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Grado, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Schmiedlova (SVK)Martina Trevisan (5) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Trevisan (5) (ITA)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Schmiedlova (SVK)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (5) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (SVK)Daniela Seguel (7) (CHL)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)Jennifer Elie (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (5) (ITA)Beatrice Torelli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (7) (CHL)Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)Georgia Brescia (ITA)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)3-6 6-2 3-0 Default[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (5) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Taylor Johnson (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Nina Nikprelevic (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Mayo Hibi (8) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (7) (CHL)Federica Bilardo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)Priscilla Hon (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Polona Hercog (3) (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (ITA)Amra Sadikovic (6) (SUI)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Jasmine Paolini (2) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Glushko (3) (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
7-5 6-2
SFJulia Glushko (3) (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-3 3-6 12-10
SFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 2-6 10-8
QFVivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
4-6 6-3 11-9
QFJulia Glushko (3) (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
4-6 7-5 10-2
QFJennifer Elie (4) (USA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
QFTereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
2-6 6-1 10-7
R16Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Bye
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Taylor Johnson (USA)
7-5 5-7 10-5
R16Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Bye
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Bye
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (1) (ESP)Iva Primorac (14) (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Aleksandra Pospelova (13) (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (9) ()Katarzyna Kawa (3) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Nina Potocnik (12) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)Vivian Heisen (11) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Hon (6) (AUS)Lucia Bronzetti (15) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (ITA)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Torelli (16) (ITA)Storm Sanders (8) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (14) (CRO)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (13) (RUS)Natasha Piludu (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnastasia Pribylova (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik (12) ()Gaia DI Paolo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (5) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (11) (GER)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Hon (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucia Bronzetti (15) (ITA)Lisa Vallone (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Gabriela Ce (10) (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Storm Sanders (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Torelli (16) (ITA)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]