WTA 25k Grado, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Grado, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Grado, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2013-05-27Clay
OutdoorGrado, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Grado, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYvonne Meusburger (1WC) (AUT)Katarzyna Piter (1WC) (POL)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFYvonne Meusburger (1WC) (AUT)Anne Schaefer (1WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Alberta Brianti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (1WC) (AUT)Viktorija Golubic (1WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (3) (GER)Yi-Miao Zhou (3) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (POL)Anna Floris (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAlberta Brianti (ITA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (1WC) (AUT)Diana Marcinkevica (1WC) (LVA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (3) (CHN)Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (ITA)Andrea Gamiz ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (8) (ITA)Monique Adamczak (8) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)Aleksandrina Naydenova (Q) (BUL)3-6 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (1WC) (AUT)Michaela Honcova (1WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (3) (CHN)Daniela Seguel (3) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Cristina Dinu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (LL) (GER)Marina Shamayko (LL) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (6) ()Veronica Cepede Royg (6) (PRY)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (ITA)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (POL)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Monique Adamczak (8) (AUS)Richel Hogenkamp (8) (NLD)4-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (Q) (ITA)Amandine Hesse (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYurika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFYurika Sema (JPN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
SFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
3-6 6-2 [16-14]
QFYurika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Cecilia Costa Melgar (3) (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-1 6-2
QFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Carlotta Orlando (ITA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFRaluca Olaru (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Yurika Sema (3) (JPN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Tereza Martincova (3) (CZE)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Carlotta Orlando (ITA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-7]
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-3 6-3
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Lina Stanciute (1) (LAT)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Malou Ejdesgaard (2) (DNK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (4) (CZE)Cecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amandine Hesse (5) (FRA)Milana Spremo (5) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Martina Di Giuseppe (6) (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (8) (SUI)Marina Shamayko (8) ()6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (LAT)Marianna Petrei (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Malou Ejdesgaard (A) (DNK)Yuliana Lizarazo (A) (COL)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (ITA)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Costa Melgar (4) (CHL)Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (WC) (CZE)Erika Zanchetta (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (5) (FRA)Tori Kinard (5) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniela Seguel (6) (CHL)Carlotta Orlando (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (7) (ITA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (7) (GEO)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)Alessandra Simonelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marina Shamayko (8) ()Federica Quercia (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (WC) (SUI)Costanza Magazzini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]