WTA 25k Grado, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Grado, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

25k Grado, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2016-05-23Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Grado, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (4) (ROU)Susanne Celik (SWE)2-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (4) (ROU)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFSusanne Celik (SWE)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (4) (ROU)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (SWE)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Daniela Seguel (CHL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (4) (ROU)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (ITA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Jessica Pieri (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)2-6 7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (7) (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (CHL)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Laura Schaeder (GER)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Catalina Pella (6) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (4) (ROU)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)Kateryna Riabtseva (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (BUL)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Kristie Ahn (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (WC) (ITA)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (SWE)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (3) (SUI)Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (7) (HUN)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Polina Vinogradova ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Risa Ozaki (2) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCatalina Pella (4) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-2 7-6(8)
SFCatalina Pella (4) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
SFBasak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Florencia Molinero (3) (ARG)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
2-6 6-0 10-8
QFJessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFCatalina Pella (4) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFFlorencia Molinero (3) (ARG)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-3 4-6 11-9
QFBasak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 0-6 10-7
R16Jessica Moore (1) (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Bye
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
6-0 6-4
R16Catalina Pella (4) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-3
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Florencia Molinero (3) (ARG)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
WO
R16Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
7-6(8) 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Basak Eraydin (2) (TUR)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Florencia Molinero (13) (ARG)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camilla Scala (ITA)Dea Herdzelas (11) (BIH)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Olivia Rogowska (10) (AUS)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (16) (LVA)Verena Meliss (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (12) (BUL)Ana Sofia Sanchez (7) (MEX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Schaeder (14) (GER)Paula Ormaechea (8) (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2UndecidedShuyue Ma (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q2Florencia Molinero (13) (ARG)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilla Scala (ITA)Katarzyna Kawa (2) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dea Herdzelas (11) (BIH)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Alice Matteucci (9) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)Emma Lioi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (ITA)Julia Jones (15) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Siqi Cao (CHI)Nadia Podoroska (5) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivia Rogowska (10) (AUS)Nina Potocnik ()6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (WC) (ITA)Tamara Korpatsch (6) (GER)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (16) (LVA)Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Sofia Sanchez (7) (MEX)Anna Peres (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (12) (BUL)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Ormaechea (8) (ARG)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (14) (GER)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]