WTA 25k Goyang, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Goyang, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Goyang, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2009-05-25Hard
OutdoorGoyang, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Goyang, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyun Han (5) (CHN)Jin-A Lee (5) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFJin-A Lee (1) ()Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (3) (CHN)Elena Chalova (3) ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (Q) ()Shannon Golds (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFElena Chalova (7) ()I-Hsuan Hwang (7) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (6) (CHN)Ryoko Fuda (6) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Vivian Segnini (1) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee ()Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)Kyung-Mi Chang ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (WC) ()Kun-Hee Kim (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16I-Hsuan Hwang (7) ()Hae-Sung Kim (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Chalova ()Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Romana Tedjakusuma (6) (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Ling Zhang (1) (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (BRA)Saori Karikomi (JPN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (Q) (CHN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang (4) ()Chiaki Okadaue (4) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shannon Golds (Q) (AUS)Anna Livadaru (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim (Q) ()Yi Chen (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (WC) ()Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Hwang (7) ()So-Jung Kim (7) ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim ()Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (WC) (CHN)Ji-Ae Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova ()Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (6) (CHN)Lena Litvak (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (Q) (IDN)Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Chen Liang (CHN)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-8]
SFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Sophia Mulsap (1) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-2 6-3
SFYayuk Basuki (3) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
I-Hsuan Hwang (3) ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-2
QFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (1) ()
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFSophia Mulsap (WC) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Eun-Hye Cho (WC) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFI-Hsuan Hwang ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-A Lee ()
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFYayuk Basuki (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Yi Chen ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
3-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Lena Litvak (1) (USA)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (A) ()
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
Ryoko Fuda (A) (JPN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Eun-Hye Cho (4) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Sophia Mulsap (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Maki Arai (JPN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
3-6 4-2 Retired
R16Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-A Lee ()
Elena Chalova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-0 6-2
R16I-Hsuan Hwang (WC) ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Kyung-Yee Chae (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Young Kim ()
6-3 6-4
R16Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Yi Chen (WC) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Ye-Ra Lee (WC) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shannon Golds (1) (AUS)Sung-Hee Han (1) ()1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nungnadda Wannasuk (2) (THA)Monika Wejnert (2) (AUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1So-Jung Kim (4) ()Mi-Rae Ham (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Livadaru (GER)Ji-Young Kim ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Saori Karikomi (JPN)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yi Chen (7) ()Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eugeniya Pashkova (8) ()Eun-Hye Cho (8) ()7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shannon Golds (1) (AUS)Ju-Hee You (1) (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han ()Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Monika Wejnert (2) (AUS)Yuka Higashi (2) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Soo-Mi Yoo (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2In-Young Hwang (3) (KOR)Maya Gaverova (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Lei Huang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2So-Jung Kim (4) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (5) ()Shaozhuo Liu (5) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Livadaru (GER)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Saori Karikomi (JPN)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)Yoon-Young Bae (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Hyun-Hui Hong (7) (KOR)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen ()Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (8) ()A-Ram Sim (8) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eun-Hye Cho ()Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shannon Golds (1) (AUS)Bitna Lee (1) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hee You (KOR)Sophia Mulsap (THA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Mi Yoo ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Han ()Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monika Wejnert (2) (AUS)Lucia Gonzalez (2) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higashi (JPN)Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soo-Mi Yoo (KOR)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)Ya Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maya Gaverova (3) ()Ha-Young Ji (3) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3In-Young Hwang (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lei Huang (CHN)You-Jin Kang (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3So-Jung Kim (4) ()Brittany Teei (4) (NZL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong ()Na-Lae Han ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Renee Lampret (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Hye-Min Lee ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shaozhuo Liu (5) (CHN)Soo-Gee Ham (5) (KOR)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()Ji-Sun Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Daria Maslennikova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)Maxine Thomas (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (6) (KOR)Surina De Beer (6) (RSA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (JPN)Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Bae (KOR)Phoebe Di Leo (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)Maki Arai (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (7) (THA)Hye-Mi Byun (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)Aki Yamasoto (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen ()Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova (8) ()Bo-Ra Kwak (8) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Sim (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eun-Hye Cho ()Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (WC) (JPN)Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]