WTA 25k Goyang, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Goyang, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Goyang, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2017-05-22Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Goyang, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPeangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Mari Osaka (JPN)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
SFMari Osaka (JPN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFPeangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Hanna Chang (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMari Osaka (JPN)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHaruka Kaji (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()4-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
QFHanna Chang (USA)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mari Osaka (JPN)Samantha Murray (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Masa Jovanovic (AUS)So-Ra Lee ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Min-Hwa Yu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)Seung-Yeon Hong ()0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (HKG)Na Ri Kim (6) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (USA)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Gabriella Taylor (7) (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Sung-Hee Han ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (JPN)Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Ji-Hee Choi ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Freya Christie (5) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Pei-Chi Lee ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Seo-Kyung Kang ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (JPN)Sunam Jeong (8) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (6) (KOR)Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (USA)Se-Hyun Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (7) (GBR)Dabin Kim ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Martina Caregaro (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Genevieve Lorbergs (3) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
7-5 6-4
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Desirae Krawczyk (4) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFGenevieve Lorbergs (3) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
WO
QFDesirae Krawczyk (4) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Dabin Kim ()
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-1 6-2
QFGenevieve Lorbergs (3) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
So-Ra Lee ()
7-6(3) 6-4
QFPei-Chi Lee ()
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-4 6-2
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
1-6 6-3 10-6
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Cherry Kim (WC) (KOR)
Eunhye Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Desirae Krawczyk (4) (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
6-1 7-6(7)
R16Dabin Kim ()
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-1 2-6 10-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Genevieve Lorbergs (3) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-3 6-3
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Sumin Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hyeran Yun (KOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Sung-Hee Han (2) ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Kazionova (1) (RUS)You-Na Sul (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)Hyeran Yun (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sung-Hee Han (3) ()Eun Se Jang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Min-Hwa Yu (11) ()Joanna Carswell (4) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Genevieve Lorbergs (5) (AUS)Sung Hee Kim (13) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dabin Kim (6) ()Cherry Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Masa Jovanovic (7) (AUS)Andrea Renee Villarreal (9) (MEX)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (12) ()Hyejin Lee (KOR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Kazionova (1) (RUS)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (2) (HKG)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hyeran Yun (WC) (KOR)Sumin Kim (WC) (KOR)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (3) ()Subin Park (KOR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Eun Se Jang (WC) (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (10) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joanna Carswell (4) (NZL)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu (11) ()Eunseo Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Genevieve Lorbergs (5) (AUS)Sol Hee Sim (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sung Hee Kim (13) (KOR)Han-Bit Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (6) ()Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cherry Kim (WC) (KOR)Nina Kolar (14) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (7) (AUS)Shamika Dhar (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Renee Villarreal (9) (MEX)Yubean Lee (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyejin Lee (KOR)Desirae Krawczyk (8) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (12) ()Su Yeon Chun (KOR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]