WTA 25k Gorizia, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Gorizia, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Gorizia, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2006-06-12Clay
OutdoorGorizia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Gorizia, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMadalina Gojnea (8) (ROU)Barbora Strycova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMadalina Gojnea (1) (ROU)Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbora Strycova (3) (CZE)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMadalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)Andrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (CZE)Alice Canepa (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ll) (ESP)Olga Panova (ll) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Sandra Volk (1) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Soledad Esperon (ARG)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)Magda Mihalache (4) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Jelena Dokic (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Alice Canepa (7) (ITA)Florence Haring (7) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (CZE)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Panova (ll) ()Florencia Molinero (ll) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (Q) (ESP)Margalita Chakhnashvili (Q) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Volk (Q) (SLO)Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Soledad Esperon (Q) (ARG)Vasilisa Davydova (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (WC) (CZE)Elisa Balsamo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (4) (CZE)Andrea Benitez (4) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (ROU)Natalia Anisimova (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (Q) (AUS)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (SE) (ROU)Angelique Widjaja (SE) (IDN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (7) (FRA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Canepa (ITA)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)1-6 4-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (CZE)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Panova (ll) ()Rita Kuti Kis (ll) (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (WC) (ARG)Lisa Tognetti (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Marina Erakovic (NZL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSoledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (1) (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFSoledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Vasilisa Davydova (1) ()
Olga Panova ()
0-6 6-2 6-1
SFMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-2 3-6 6-2
QFSoledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Darina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)
Carolin Weikard ()
WO
QFVasilisa Davydova (3) ()
Olga Panova ()
Veronika Adami (3) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
6-0 6-4
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Anna Bartenstein (AUT)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Soledad Esperon (1) (ARG)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Darina Sedenkova (WC) (CZE)
Carolin Weikard ()
Mika Urbancic (WC) (SLO)
Sandra Volk (SLO)
6-4 6-3
R16Vasilisa Davydova (3) ()
Olga Panova ()
Mailyne Andrieux (3) (FRA)
Marina Erakovic (NZL)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Veronika Adami (WC) (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Diana Nakic (WC) (SLO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
WO
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
4-2 Retired
R16Anna Bartenstein (AUT)
Silvia Disderi (ITA)
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
3-6 6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Polona Rebersak (1) (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jelena Dokic (2) (AUS)Olga Panova (2) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)Silvia Disderi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Verdiana Verardi (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Giorgia Mortello (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandra Volk (SLO)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Davydova (7) ()Anna Bartenstein (7) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Florencia Molinero (8) (ARG)Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Timna Ticic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (SLO)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Olga Panova (2) ()Vana Sutalo (2) ()6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jelena Dokic (AUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)Mariana Muci-Torres (3) (VEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Disderi (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Oksana Karyshkova (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Verdiana Verardi (WC) (ITA)Rebecca Alessi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (5) (ITA)Anna Floris (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Volk (6) (SLO)Heidi El Tabakh (6) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anja Prislan (SLO)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Bartenstein (7) (AUT)Diana Nakic (7) (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova ()Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)Mika Urbancic (8) (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florencia Molinero (ARG)Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timna Ticic (CRO)Sarah Mclaren (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)Giorgia Fornasier (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Carolin Weikard ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Panova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vana Sutalo ()Giovanna Di Lauro (ITA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jelena Dokic (AUS)Michaela Johansson (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)Giulia Meruzzi (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Martina Pecas (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Silvia Disderi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Karyshkova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Marinne Giraud (MUS)3-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Alessi (WC) (ITA)Veronika Adami (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verdiana Verardi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Floris (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Mortello (WC) (ITA)Caterina Marusic (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (WC) (BOL)Alessia Bertoia (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heidi El Tabakh (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Volk (SLO)Letizia Lo Re (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Alice Moroni (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Bartenstein (7) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Monika Kochanova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anja Poglajen (WC) (SLO)Elisa Croatto (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Davydova ()Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mika Urbancic (SLO)Beata Aghova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Kirbijikian (ARG)Federica D'ambrosio (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florencia Molinero (ARG)Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]