WTA 25k Gliwice, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Gliwice, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Gliwice, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2006-09-11Clay
OutdoorGliwice, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Gliwice, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)Tatjana Malek (3) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFTatjana Malek (1) ()Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (1) (POL)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFSandra Zahlavova (WC) (CZE)Angelique Kerber (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFJoanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (1) (POL)Olga Brozda (1) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFTatjana Malek (3) ()Ekaterina Dzehalevich (3) (BLR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (GER)Jana Juricova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Laura Siegemund (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (1) (POL)Lenka Tvaroskova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Arina Rodionova (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (3) ()Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Anna Korzeniak (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jana Juricova (5) (SVK)Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (WC) (GER)Dominika Nociarova (WC) (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (6) (GER)Lina Stanciute (6) (LAT)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (1) (POL)Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (WC) (SVK)Sylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (Q) ()Nikola Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (3) ()Carla Suarez Navarro (3) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Veronika Chvojkova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Monica Gorny ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)Adriana Barna (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (5) (UKR)Irina Kuzmina (5) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (SVK)Karolina Filipiak (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (GER)Andrea Sieveke (GER)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Justine Ozga (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (6) (LAT)Galyna Kosyk (6) (UKR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Natalia Kolat (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)1-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-4 7-5
SFCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-0 6-3
SFVeronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Tatjana Malek (3) ()
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-3 6-1
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-4 6-1
QFCarmen Klaschka (4) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-1 6-3
QFTatjana Malek ()
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Monica Gorny ()
Pola Olczak (POL)
6-1 6-0
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-0 2-6 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Bye
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
7-5 6-4
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
Veronika Sigutova (4) (CZE)
Magdalena Smejova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Anna Niemiec (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
6-4 6-4
R16Monica Gorny ()
Pola Olczak (POL)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
WO
R16Tatjana Malek ()
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Dominika Kocwin (POL)
Aleksandra Madzik (POL)
6-0 6-0
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Arina Rodionova ()
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Anna Mydlowska (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arina Rodionova (3) ()Annette Kolb (3) (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)Carmen Klaschka (4) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Filipiak (POL)Leonie Mekel (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)Darina Sedenkova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sabrina Jolk (7) (GER)Julija Gotovskyte (7) (LAT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)Oksana Teplyakova (8) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)Hanna Kapustka (1) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Martina Babakova (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Mydlowska (POL)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Annette Kolb (3) (GER)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (3) (BLR)1-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova ()Edyta Cieplucha (POL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)Yuliya Hnateyko (4) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carmen Klaschka (GER)Aleksandra Madzik (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolina Filipiak (5) (POL)Nikola Frankova (5) (CZE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (NLD)Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)Anna Niemiec (6) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Jolk (7) (GER)Pola Olczak (7) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julija Gotovskyte (LAT)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)Veronika Sigutova (8) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)Edit Katalin Suhajda (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanna Kapustka (POL)Dominika Kocwin (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Magdalena Smejova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Babakova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Joanna Chomicka (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Mydlowska (POL)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annette Kolb (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)Karolina Domanski (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edyta Cieplucha (POL)Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Maria Shalaeva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Madzik (POL)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carmen Klaschka (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Filipiak (POL)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Niedbalo (POL)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)6-7(2) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Niemiec (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Alexandra Skripkina (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darina Sedenkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pola Olczak (POL)Joanna Wasilewska (POL)7-5 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Julija Gotovskyte (LAT)Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Sigutova (CZE)Daria Holodnik (POL)WO[H2H]
Q3Edit Katalin Suhajda (HUN)Barbara Krzesinska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]