WTA 25k Glasgow, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Glasgow, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Glasgow, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2006-10-16Hard
OutdoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Glasgow, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAngelique Kerber (1) (GER)Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Zsofia Gubacsi (1) (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAngelique Kerber (3) (GER)Anne Keothavong (3) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFZsofia Gubacsi (Q) (HUN)Angelika Roesch (Q) (GER)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (GBR)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAngelique Kerber (GER)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Mari Andersson (1) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Katie O'Brien (SR) (GBR)Adriana Serra Zanetti (SR) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelika Roesch (WC) (GER)Natasha Khan (WC) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (GER)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (SE) (GBR)Irena Pavlovic (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Nadja Roma (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelique Kerber (Q) (GER)Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)Dominika Nociarova (1) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mari Andersson (Q) (SWE)Florence Haring (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Serra Zanetti (WC) (ITA)Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (Q) (GBR)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (4) (AUS)Sara Errani (4) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (Q) (GER)Liga Dekmeijere (Q) (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsofia Gubacsi (WC) (HUN)Jane O'Donoghue (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (6) (SUI)Margit Ruutel (6) (EST)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (SE) (FRA)Karen Paterson (SE) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (Q) (GBR)Georgie Stoop (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (5) (CZE)Melanie South (5) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadja Roma (Q) (SWE)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelique Kerber (GER)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
6-4 6-3
SFVeronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Sara Errani (1) (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFKatie O'Brien (4) (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Karen Paterson (4) (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFVeronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Naomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFSara Errani (3) (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Zsofia Gubacsi (3) (HUN)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-2 6-3
QFKaren Paterson (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFKatie O'Brien (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Bye
R16Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
Natalia Orlova ()
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Zsofia Gubacsi (3) (HUN)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Bye
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Karen Paterson (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Bye
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Jenny Drummond (GBR)
Caitlin Steel (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)Olivia Scarfi (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Georgie Stoop (2) (GBR)Andrea Sieveke (2) (GER)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mari Andersson (SWE)Claire Peterzan (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (5) (GER)Michaela Johansson (5) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angelika Roesch (6) (GER)Tatjana Priachin (6) (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (7) ()Korina Perkovic (7) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (1) (GBR)Laura Thorpe (1) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Andrea Sieveke (2) (GER)Julia Bone (2) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Georgie Stoop (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masa Zec-Peskiric (3) (SLO)Erica Krauth (3) (ARG)5-7 7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire Peterzan (4) (GBR)Marina Shamayko (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mari Andersson (SWE)Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (5) (GER)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Johansson (SWE)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelika Roesch (6) (GER)Caitlin Steel (6) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatjana Priachin (GER)Nikola Frankova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Korina Perkovic (7) (GER)Melissa Gibb (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (WC) ()Claire Ricketts (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (8) (GBR)Lenka Wienerova (8) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadja Roma (SWE)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]