WTA 25k Gimhae, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Gimhae, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Gimhae, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2009-06-01Hard
OutdoorGimhae, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Gimhae, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Shannon Golds (4) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFShannon Golds (AUS)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Yan-Ze Xie (1) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (4) (CHN)Lena Litvak (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFShannon Golds (6) (AUS)Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRyoko Fuda (Q) (JPN)Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Seung-Yeon Hong (1) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)I-Hsuan Hwang ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Kun-Hee Kim (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (USA)Yi Chen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)Mi Yoo (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Shannon Golds (AUS)Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (Q) (KOR)Kyung-Mi Chang (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ryoko Fuda (Q) (JPN)Anna Livadaru (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (1) (CHN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()Saori Karikomi (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32I-Hsuan Hwang ()Monika Wejnert (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (4) (CHN)Ling Zhang (4) (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kun-Hee Kim ()Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (WC) (USA)Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (Q) ()Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (6) (CHN)Chi-Fan Liu (6) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (WC) ()Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shannon Golds (AUS)So-Jung Kim ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)Jin-A Lee ()6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (7) (KOR)Ye-Ra Lee (7) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyung-Mi Chang ()Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Livadaru (Q) (GER)Maya Gaverova (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryoko Fuda (Q) (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYayuk Basuki (3) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Chen Liang (3) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
7-5 6-1
SFYayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
I-Hsuan Hwang (1) ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
4-6 7-6(9) [10-8]
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-A Lee ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFI-Hsuan Hwang (1) ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Sophia Mulsap (1) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-1 6-2
QFYayuk Basuki (3) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Yi Chen ()
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFKyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-A Lee ()
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
2-6 6-0 [12-10]
R16I-Hsuan Hwang (1) ()
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Seung-Yeon Hong (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
R16Sophia Mulsap (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-4 6-4
R16Yayuk Basuki (3) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Maki Arai (3) (JPN)
Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-0]
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (A) ()
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Lei Huang (A) (CHN)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)
Renee Lampret (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Yi Chen ()
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Shannon Golds (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Kyung-Mi Chang ()
Jin-A Lee ()
Lena Litvak (USA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Kyung-Yee Chae (WC) (KOR)
Ji-Ae Kim (KOR)
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Na Ri Kim (1) (KOR)Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yi Chen (2) ()Chun-Mei Ji (2) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (3) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chi-Fan Liu ()Lei Huang (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Sophia Mulsap (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kun-Hee Kim (6) ()Ju-Hee You (6) (KOR)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Livadaru (GER)Ji-Sun Kim ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Saori Karikomi (JPN)Hye-Min Lee ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()Ye-Ji Mun (1) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Na Ri Kim (KOR)Eun-Jeong Hwang ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen (2) ()Na-Lae Han (2) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Hye-Young Park (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()Sae-Mi Lim (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Brittany Teei (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu (4) ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lei Huang (CHN)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (5) (CHN)Lizaan Du Plessis (5) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophia Mulsap (THA)Renee Lampret (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kun-Hee Kim (6) ()Ji-Hee Lee (6) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ju-Hee You (KOR)Ji-Young Kim ()6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Livadaru (7) (GER)Min-Hwa Yu (7) ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim ()Maki Arai (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saori Karikomi (8) (JPN)Etsuko Kitazaki (8) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Mi-Rae Ham ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eun-Jeong Hwang ()Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Na Ri Kim (KOR)Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han ()So-Ri Park (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hye-Young Park (KOR)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)Hye-Mi Byun ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sae-Mi Lim ()Hae-Jin Oh (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brittany Teei (NZL)Lucia Gonzalez (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Se Won Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chi-Fan Liu ()Ji Yun Park (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lei Huang (CHN)You-Jin Kang (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lizaan Du Plessis (5) (RSA)Hyojung Yea (5) (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Renee Lampret (AUS)Ji-Won Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophia Mulsap (THA)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kun-Hee Kim (6) ()A-Ram Sim (6) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()You-Na Sul (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hee You (KOR)Jeong Min Jeon (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()Daria Maslennikova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu (7) ()Ji-Hye Yoo (7) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (JPN)Maxine Thomas (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (8) (JPN)Jin Yoo (8) (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (JPN)Doo-Ri Na (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Da Hye Kang (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()Aki Yamasoto (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]