WTA 25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2012-05-28Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYing-Ying Duan (1) (CHN)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Sung-Hee Han (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Min-Hwa Yu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)So-Ra Lee (1) ()1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSung-Hee Han ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Chen Liang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMin-Hwa Yu (Q) ()Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee (WC) ()Ling Zhang (WC) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Wen-Hsin Hsu ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()Mi Yoo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)7-5 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu (6) ()Yi-Jing Zhao (6) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (Q) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Chin-Wei Chan ()Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (Q) ()Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (Q) (HKG)Hye-Min Lee (Q) ()1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)Nudnida Luangnam (3) (THA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu ()Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (SR) ()Yi-Miao Zhou (SR) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (Q) ()Mi-Rae Ham (Q) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (7) (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (7) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)Ah Song (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (WC) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)Da Hye Kim (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (6) (CHN)Ji-Hee Lee (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()So-Jung Kim ()6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Venise Chan (HKG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-0 3-6 [10-7]
SFYue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
SFChen Liang (4) (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Akari Inoue (4) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFYue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Shao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
6-0 5-7 [10-6]
QFAkari Inoue (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
WO
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (1) ()
Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
6-4 6-3
R16Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
Da Hye Kim (3) ()
Ah Song (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
So-Jung Kim ()
0-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Akari Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Mi-Rae Ham (WC) ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
6-7(1) 6-0 [10-7]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-2 6-1
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Ji-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Min-Hwa Yu (1) ()Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham (2) ()Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Lee (4) ()Zi Yang (4) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hye-Min Lee ()Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chen Liang (6) (CHN)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (6) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seung-Yeon Hong (7) ()Jin-A Lee (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ye-Ra Lee (8) ()Sun-Jung Kim (8) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)Hyojung Yea (1) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Min-Hwa Yu ()Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)Ji-Hyun Lee (2) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)Hae-Jin Jeong (3) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zi Yang (4) (CHN)Jung-Eun Nam (4) (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee ()Akari Inoue (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ha-Young Ji (5) (KOR)Yurina Koshino (5) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Maxine Thomas (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chen Liang (6) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (6) (KOR)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong (7) ()Ji-Sun Kim (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee ()Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ye-Ra Lee (8) ()Jin Yoo (8) (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sun-Jung Kim ()Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiaki Okadaue (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (KOR)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Min-Hwa Yu ()Dabin Kim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Seul Lee (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natasha Fourouclas (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Ji-Eun Lim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Yihong Li (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ye Rin Lee (KOR)Da Un Lee (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Soyeon Park (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Nam Yeon Jun ()6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()Ju-Eun Kim ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yurina Koshino (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxine Thomas (USA)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se Jin Lee (KOR)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()Hwa Lee (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim ()Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Ahreum Park (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee ()Ha Eun Lim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (8) ()Eunhye Lee (8) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Shao-Yuan Kao ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)Sang Hee Park (KOR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sun-Jung Kim ()So Dam Park (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]