WTA 25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2011-05-30Hard
OutdoorGimcheon, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Gimcheon, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMi Yoo (7) ()Yurika Sema (7) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFYurika Sema (Q) (JPN)Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMi Yoo (Q) ()Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (Q) (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYurika Sema (3) (JPN)So-Jung Kim (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMi Yoo (Q) ()Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (6) (BOL)Sung-Hee Han (6) ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)Chanel Simmonds (Q) (RSA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim (3) ()Na-Lae Han (3) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (5) ()Erika Takao (5) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)Su Jeong Jang (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (6) (BOL)Seung-Yeon Hong (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()Wen-Hsin Hsu ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (1) ()Jin-A Lee (1) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Min-Hwa Yu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)Yuxuan Zhang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (RSA)Ye-Ra Lee ()7-6(12) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim (3) ()Hyojung Yea (3) (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han ()Kanae Hisami (JPN)3-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (JPN)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Takao (5) (JPN)Remi Tezuka (5) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (Q) ()Yoo-Ri Bae (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (Q) ()Ji-Young Kim (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Kun-Hee Kim ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (6) (BOL)Seo-Kyung Kang (6) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) ()Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (Q) ()Ji-Sun Kim (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Ji-Young Kim (1) ()
Mi Yoo ()
7-5 6-4
SFHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (1) ()
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-4 7-5
SFJi-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
WO
QFHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Kun-Hee Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
QFWen-Hsin Hsu (WC) ()
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()
Ha-Young Ji (KOR)
5-7 6-1 [10-7]
QFJi-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
3-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
QFSung-Hee Han ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Hao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Kyung-Mi Chang (1) ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Kun-Hee Kim ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (4) ()
Ha-Young Ji (KOR)
So-Jung Kim (4) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
R16Wen-Hsin Hsu ()
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
R16Ji-Young Kim ()
Mi Yoo ()
Yi Chen ()
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
5-7 6-0 [10-3]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Ji Su Bae (KOR)
Bitna Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Yurika Sema (WC) (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Hae-Sung Kim (WC) ()
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)You-Na Sul (1) (KOR)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (2) ()Yeong Won Jeong (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()Bitna Lee (3) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuxuan Zhang (4) (CHN)Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo (5) ()Eunhye Lee (5) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ji-Young Kim (6) ()Sung-Ah Park (6) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ji-Sun Kim (7) ()Hye-Jin Byun (7) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Su Jeong Jang (8) ()Hye-Min Lee (8) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (KOR)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (2) ()Ji Yun Park (2) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yeong Won Jeong ()So-Hyun Bae (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()Nam Yeon Jun (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bitna Lee (KOR)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()Ha-Young Ji (4) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Ji Su Bae (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo (5) ()Ju-Eun Kim (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eunhye Lee (KOR)Han-Bit Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim (6) ()A-Ram Sim (6) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Hyounjin Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji-Sun Kim (7) ()Song-Yee You (7) (KOR)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Su Jeong Jang (8) ()Ki Ryang Kim (8) (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hye-Min Lee ()Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi ()Da Un Lee (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)7-6(5) 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Park (KOR)Min Hyeng Oh (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3So-Hyun Bae (KOR)Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yeong Won Jeong ()Yerim Lee (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun ()Ji Hye Shin (KOR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (KOR)Se Won Lee (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ye Rin Lee (KOR)Ji-Eun Lim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Hwa Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji Su Bae (KOR)Ah-Ren Han (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mi Yoo (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim ()Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (KOR)Ji-Sun Lee (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Han-Bit Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3A-Ram Sim (KOR)Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)In-Young Hwang (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyounjin Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Sun Kim (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Song-Yee You (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Jin Kyoung Hong (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sung-Hee Shin (KOR)Min Ji Choi (KOR)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Su Jeong Jang (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]