WTA 25k Getxo, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Getxo, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Getxo, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Getxo, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAliona Bolsova (4) ()Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAliona Bolsova (4) ()Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOlga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Andrea Gamiz (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (7) ()Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova (4) ()Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Romy Koelzer (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Paula Baranano (q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Mercedes Aristegui (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (4) ()Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Romy Koelzer (q) ()Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Lina Gjorcheska ()7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (3) (ESP)Yana Sizikova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Cindy Burger (5) (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer (q) ()Daria Lodikova (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Baranano (q) (ARG)Lucia Marzal Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (2) (MEX)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Angela Fita Boluda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()Marie Benoit (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mercedes Aristegui (WC) (ESP)Caroline Werner (_Ge)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (4) ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
6-3 6-2
SFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Romy Koelzer ()
6-1 6-4
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
6-3 6-3
QFKseniia Bekker (RUS)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Yana Sizikova ()
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
6-2 6-0
QFEmily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Romy Koelzer ()
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
w/o
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-7(3) 6-2 10-5
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Romy Koelzer ()
Aliona Bolsova ()
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)
Ines Moreno Itza ()
Naiara URIARTE Morillas (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Yana Sizikova ()
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Laura Marti (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Daria Lodikova ()
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP)
Maialen MORANTE Oyague (ESP)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Lodikova (q) ()Julia Payola (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Romy Koelzer (q) ()Jessica Crivelletto ()1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Paula Baranano (q) (ARG)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)Maialen MORANTE Oyague (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Baranano (q) (ARG)Uxia Martinez Moral ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Carmen AIZPURUA Bernabe (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Crivelletto ()Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (q) ()Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Laura Marti (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Ines Moreno Itza ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Arbuthnott (q) (GBR)Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (LL) (ESP)Naiara URIARTE Morillas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Yesica DE Lucas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva ()Raquel Ducet Teixeira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (ESP)ITXASO BLANCO FERNANDEZ DE Leceta (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]