WTA 25k Getxo, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Getxo, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Getxo, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2008-06-23Clay
OutdoorGetxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Getxo, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSilvia Soler-Espinosa (8) (ESP)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (Q) (NLD)Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (6) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Maria Abramovic (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Ana Timotic (8) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Julie Coin (1) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (Q) (ESP)Carla Beltrami (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)Yasmin Clarke (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Michelle Gerards (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Tina Schiechtl (3) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (6) (ESP)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (LL) (ESP)Laura Thorpe (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (CRO)Laura Siegemund (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (8) (ESP)Elisa Balsamo (8) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (Q) (SRB)Paula Fondevila-Castro (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulie Coin (3) (FRA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Kelly Anderson (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFJulie Coin (FRA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFKelly Anderson (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (3) (ESP)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
6-4 6-2
QFCarla Beltrami (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFJulie Coin (FRA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Kelly Anderson (1) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
Bye
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Bojana Borovnica ()
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-4]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP)
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
WO
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
Alexandra Vukota ()
6-2 6-3
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Michelle Gerards (NLD)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (1) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melisa Miranda-Otarola (3) ()Anna Movsisyan (3) (ARM)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Carla Beltrami (4) (ARG)Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Leonie Mekel (5) (NLD)Nanuli Pipiya (5) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yasmin Clarke (6) (GBR)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (6) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)Claudia Razzeto (7) (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Fondevila-Castro (8) (ESP)Karen Castiblanco (8) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)Sabrina Bamburac (1) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Melissa Esnal Olguin (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melisa Miranda-Otarola (3) ()Maria Irurzun-Mancera (3) (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (ARM)So-Yeon Kim (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Alexandra Vukota (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carla Beltrami (ARG)Natalia Martinez-Alberdi (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (5) (NLD)Li Xi (5) (CHN)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nanuli Pipiya ()Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (6) (ESP)Bojana Borovnica (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Clarke (GBR)Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Razzeto (PER)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (8) (ESP)Catriona Stewart (8) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karen Castiblanco (COL)Plamena Kurteva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Esnal Olguin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Bua (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Miranda-Otarola (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So-Yeon Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Thorpe (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vukota ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Martinez-Alberdi (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Beltrami (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nanuli Pipiya ()Carolina Delgado ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Borovnica ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmin Clarke (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanesa Furlanetto (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Razzeto (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Fondevila-Castro (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catriona Stewart (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Plamena Kurteva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Castiblanco (COL)ByeBye[H2H]