WTA 25k Gatineau, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Gatineau, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Gatineau, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2014-07-07Hard
OutdoorGatineau, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Gatineau, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Francoise Abanda (3) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFStephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFrancoise Abanda (7) (CAN)Hiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)0-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRisa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Mayo Hibi (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (7) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancoise Abanda (8) (CAN)Julie Coin (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Nika Kukharchuk (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-7(9) 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Carol Zhao (3) (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (Q) (JPN)Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)Nathalia Rossi (7) (BRA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Francoise Abanda (8) (CAN)Alexandra Mueller (8) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (WC) (FRA)Katherine Sebov (WC) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)Stephanie Dubois (1) (CAN)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (WC) (JPN)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz Gacon (3) (FRA)Ayan Broomfield (3) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()Erin Routliffe (Q) (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)Lauren Albanese (7) (USA)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Gloria Liang (CAN)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Lena Litvak (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (Q) (USA)Maria Patrascu (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (8) (CAN)Elisabeth Fournier (8) (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Mueller (Q) (USA)Maria Shishkina (Q) (KAZ)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (FRA)Amy Bowtell (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-4 6-3
SFHiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
6-3 6-3
SFMana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFErin Routliffe (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN)
Danielle Mills (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFHiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Elisabeth Fournier (4) (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-2 6-1
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
6-2 6-3
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Lauren Albanese (USA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Erin Routliffe (1) (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (1) (FRA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R16Khristina Blajkevitch (WC) (CAN)
Danielle Mills (USA)
Ayan Broomfield (WC) (CAN)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
2-6 6-3 [13-11]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Mayo Hibi (4) (JPN)
Lena Litvak (USA)
4-6 6-2 [13-11]
R16Elisabeth Fournier (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Gloria Liang (CAN)
Roxanne Ellison (USA)
Sierra A. Ellison (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Lauren Albanese (USA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Charlotte Petrick (WC) (CAN)
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lauren Albanese (1) (USA)Iryna Kostirko (1) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petra Januskova (2) (CAN)Priscila Nunez (2) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elisabeth Fournier (3) (CAN)Elianne Douglas-Miron (3) (CAN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (4) ()Charlotte Robillard-Millette (4) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()Alexandra Riley (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Patrascu (6) (CAN)Khristina Blajkevitch (6) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Shishkina (7WC) (KAZ)Danielle Mills (7WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Erin Routliffe (8) (CAN)Gracia Mboko (8) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Albanese (1) (USA)Rosie Johanson (1) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iryna Kostirko (CAN)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Januskova (2) (CAN)Louise Kwong (2) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Priscila Nunez (WC) (CAN)Ty Ana Williams (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Fournier (3) (CAN)Sandra Dynka (3) (CAN)3-6 6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN)Noemie Guillette (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (4) ()Mercedes Hammond (4) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)Rachel Cruickshank (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (5) (USA)Olivia Peisachovitz (5) (CAN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nika Kukharchuk ()Devin Chypyha (CAN)6-7(9) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Khristina Blajkevitch (6) (CAN)Vanessa Wong (6) (CAN)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Patrascu (CAN)Veronique Sabourin (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Danielle Mills (7WC) (USA)Erin Clark (7WC) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Reghan Lynch (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Erin Routliffe (8) (CAN)Charlotte Petrick (8) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gracia Mboko (CAN)Laurence Guevremont (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]