WTA 25k Garching, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Garching, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Garching, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2003-07-14Clay
OutdoorGarching, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Garching, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFElise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFMariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Nina Duebbers (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSanda Mamic (1) (CRO)Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFElise Tamaela (NLD)Katarina Misic ()6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Daniela Kix (Q) (AUT)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNina Duebbers (GER)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Lenka Nemeckova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Katarina Misic (3) ()Libuse Prusova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariya Koryttseva (WC) (UKR)Martina Pavelec (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniela Kix (Q) (AUT)Angelika Bachmann (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Wolfbrandt (Q) (SWE)Desislava Topalova (Q) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sandra Kloesel (1) (GER)Katerina Klapkova (1) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)Lydia Steinbach (Q) (GER)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Greta Arn (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Libuse Prusova (3) (CZE)Lilia Osterloh (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Misic ()Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)Amandine Dulon (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Zuzana Hejdova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (6) (GER)Camille Pin (6) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariya Koryttseva (Q) (UKR)Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (Q) (AUT)Kyra Nagy (Q) (HUN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (WC) (GER)Alena Vaskova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Desislava Topalova (7) ()Edina Gallovits (7) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (WC) (GER)Angelique Kerber (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngelika Bachmann (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFAngelika Bachmann (1) (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-4 6-1
SFAntonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
WO
QFKirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Madita Suer (1) (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-1 6-1
QFAngelika Bachmann (3) (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Caroline Schneider (3) (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFAntonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Daniela Bercek ()
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
QFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Kirstin Freye (1) (GER)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Greta Arn (1) (HUN)
Caroline-Ann Basu ()
7-5 6-3
R16Madita Suer (GER)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Caroline Schneider (3) (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Carmen Klaschka (3) (GER)
Sabine Klaschka (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniela Bercek ()
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Petra Russegger (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Antonia Matic (GER)
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Katarina Misic ()
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
Claudia Kuleszka (GER)
6-2 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Margit Ruutel (1) (EST)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)Antonia Matic (2) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniela Kix (AUT)Caroline-Ann Basu ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (4) (NLD)Petra Russegger (4) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Desislava Topalova (5) ()Christiane Hoppmann (5) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Klapkova (6) (CZE)Kathrin Woerle (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sanda Mamic (CRO)Michelle Gerards (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariya Koryttseva (8) (UKR)Ana Vrljic (8) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Lina Stanciute (1) (LAT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (EST)Stefanie Weis (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)Ivana Visic (2) (CRO)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonia Matic (GER)Caroline Schneider (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniela Kix (AUT)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caroline-Ann Basu ()Amanda Hopmans (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Russegger (4) (AUT)Stefanie Alfery (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (NLD)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Desislava Topalova (5) ()Christina Fitz (5) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kathrin Woerle (6) ()Bianca Kamper (6) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Marielle Hoogland (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (7) (NLD)Sabrina Jolk (7) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sanda Mamic (CRO)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariya Koryttseva (8) (UKR)Mathilde Johansson (8) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Vrljic (WC) (CRO)Laura Zelder (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Garcia (1) (ESP)Anna Bielen-Zarska (1) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (WC) (LAT)Eveline Widiger (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Claudia Kuleszka (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Weis (GER)Melanie Hafner (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)Maria Arkhipova (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Visic (CRO)Irina Delitz (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caroline Schneider (GER)Daniela Salomon (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonia Matic (GER)Kirstin Freye (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Kix (3) (AUT)Dragana Zaric (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (WC) (ESP)Michaela Vogel (WC) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Caroline-Ann Basu ()Edita Liachoviciute (LAT)6-3 6-7(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Amanda Hopmans (NLD)Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Russegger (4) (AUT)Sandra Nacuk (4) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Alfery ()Nina Wennerstrom (SWE)7-6(12) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (NLD)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Jovanovic (SRB)Gabriela Volekova (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Desislava Topalova (5) ()Nika Ozegovic (5) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina Fitz (WC) (GER)Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Michaela Harthan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)Bryanne Stewart (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kathrin Woerle (6) ()Vladimira Uhlirova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianca Kamper (AUT)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marielle Hoogland (WC) (NLD)Carmen Klaschka (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Klapkova (CZE)Magda Mihalache (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Jolk (7) (GER)Sarka Snorova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (NLD)Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karla Mraz (FRA)Sophie Erre (FRA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sanda Mamic (CRO)Alienor Tricerri (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariya Koryttseva (8) (UKR)Madita Suer (8) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Zelder (WC) (GER)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (CRO)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]