WTA 25k Galatina, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Galatina, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Galatina, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2008-05-26Clay
OutdoorGalatina, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Galatina, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasija Sevastova (LVA)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasija Sevastova (LVA)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (LVA)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTina Schiechtl (AUT)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNathalie Vierin (Q) (ITA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (Q) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (8Q) (ESP)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (8Q) (ESP)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Alberta Brianti (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()Caroline Maes (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (8Q) (ESP)Alexia Virgili (8Q) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Kyra Nagy (1) (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Anna Floris (ITA)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Andrea Hlavackova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (Q) (AUS)Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Agnes Szatmari (3) (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (LL) (ROU)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (WC) (ITA)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (5) (BEL)Maria-Fernanda Alves (5) (BRA)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melisa Miranda-Otarola (Q) ()Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (Q) (ITA)Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (WC) (ESP)Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (8Q) (ESP)Melanie Klaffner (8Q) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (Q) (ITA)Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (SR) (SLO)Claudine Schaul (SR) (LUX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
6-3 6-4
QFMelanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-1 7-5
QFNicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFAndreja Klepac (SLO)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [16-14]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Bye
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Alberta Brianti (4) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)
Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Anna Gerasimou (GRC)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Bye
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gabba (2) (ITA)Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)Paula Fondevila-Castro (3) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexia Virgili (4) (ITA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (5) (AUT)Appollonia Melzani (5) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Melisa Miranda-Otarola (7) ()Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (7) (ESP)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (LUX)Paulina Jorquera (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria Irigoyen (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gabba (WC) (ITA)Susanna Mussi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)Tiffany Cornelius (3) (LUX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (4) (ESP)Soetkin Van Deun (4) (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexia Virgili (ITA)Gabriela Roux (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (5) (AUT)Catalina Arancibia (5) (CHL)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (6) (ITA)Mailen Auroux (6) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Valeria Casillo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (7) (ESP)Sonia Iacovacci (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()Verdiana Verardi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (8) (ITA)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Marianna Natali (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]