WTA 25k Fuzhou, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Fuzhou, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Fuzhou, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2010-07-05Hard
OutdoorFuzhou, China, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Fuzhou, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYung-Jan Chan (1Q) (RUS)Jin-A Lee (1Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFYung-Jan Chan (1Q) (RUS)Xiao Zhou (1Q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJin-A Lee (3) ()Shuai Zhang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYung-Jan Chan (1Q) (RUS)Yi-Fan Xu (1Q) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFXiao Zhou (CHN)Tatia Mikadze (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJin-A Lee ()Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFShuai Zhang (CHN)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yung-Jan Chan (1Q) (RUS)Chiaki Okadaue (1Q) (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Tatia Mikadze (GEO)Ran Tian (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Xiao Zhou (Q) (CHN)Chen Liang (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (Q) ()Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)Natsumi Hamamura (8) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (Q) (CHN)Nan-Nan Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (1Q) (RUS)Lin Zhu (1Q) (CHN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)7-6(0) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (4) (GEO)So-Jung Kim (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ran Tian (CHN)Sung-Hee Han ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiao Zhou (Q) (CHN)Yi Zhong (Q) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Shaozhuo Liu (5) (CHN)Sheng-Nan Sun (5) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)Ziqi Hou (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee ()Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Natsumi Hamamura (8) (JPN)Ying-Ying Duan (8) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Ting Li (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Zhang (Q) (CHN)Cheng-Ling Huang (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (CHN)Lu Guo (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
3-6 6-1 [10-2]
SFShaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFShao-Yuan Kao (4) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-5 6-3
QFShaozhuo Liu (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFHao-Ching Chan ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFShao-Yuan Kao (WC) ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Ran Tian (WC) (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFJia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Rika Fujiwara (1) (JPN)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN)
Sung-Hee Han (1) ()
Yang Pang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Hao-Ching Chan (3) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
So-Jung Kim (3) ()
Jin-A Lee ()
6-2 6-4
R16Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
Yang Shen (WC) (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Ran Tian (WC) (CHN)
Yi Zhong (CHN)
Chang Liu (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yung-Jan Chan (1WC) (RUS)Xiaorong Dong (1WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ziqi Hou (2) (CHN)Aki Yamasoto (2) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yi Zhong (3) (CHN)Sheng-Mei Bai (3) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nan-Nan Zhang (4) (CHN)Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ran Tian (5) (CHN)Wan-Ting Liu (5) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xiao Zhou (CHN)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)Boyan Wang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (8) (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (8) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yung-Jan Chan (1WC) (RUS)Xin Wen (1WC) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xiaorong Dong (CHN)Yang Pang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (2) (JPN)Mo Cao (2) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ziqi Hou (CHN)Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (3) (CHN)Chu Chu (3) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)Ni Feng (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (4) (CHN)Le Ma (4) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wan-Ting Liu (5) (CHN)Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ran Tian (CHN)Shao-Yuan Kao ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Qianqian Zhao (6) (CHN)Yi-Jing Zhao (6) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xiao Zhou (CHN)Xin Ji (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)Michika Ozeki (7) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (CHN)Hao-Ching Chan ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (8) (CHN)Ai Wen Zhu (8) (CHN)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yung-Jan Chan (1WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xin Wen (CHN)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xiaorong Dong (CHN)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yang Pang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mo Cao (CHN)Tian Cao (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ziqi Hou (CHN)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nirupama Sanjeev (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chu Chu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ni Feng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Le Ma (CHN)Huan Li (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zi Yang (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wan-Ting Liu (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (CHN)Yufei Wu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (CHN)Shantalina Trinh (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shao-Yuan Kao ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi-Jing Zhao (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Qianqian Zhao (CHN)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xiao Zhou (CHN)Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xin Ji (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lin Zhu (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Yang Shen (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hao-Ching Chan ()Kejia Chen (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Li Li (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]