WTA 25k Fuerteventura, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Fuerteventura, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Fuerteventura, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2007-05-21Carpet
IndoorFuerteventura, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Fuerteventura, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Thyssen (8) (NLD)Neuza Silva (8) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNicole Thyssen (6) (NLD)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFNeuza Silva (5) (PRT)Mariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (Q) (GER)Anastasia Kontratevidi (Q) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicole Thyssen (NLD)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNeuza Silva (5) (PRT)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (5) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Emily Hewson (7) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kontratevidi (1) (GRC)Frederica Piedade (1) (PRT)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (LL) (GER)Joana Cortez (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (WC) (IND)Petra Pajalic (WC) (SLO)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (Q) (NLD)Elizabeth Thomas (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Neuza Silva (5) (PRT)Alison Bai (5) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Tanja Ostertag (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Emily Hewson (7) (AUS)Cristina Bala-Abella (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (1) (PRT)Maja Kambic (1) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Diana Arutyunova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (BRA)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Petra Pajalic (LL) (SLO)Marina Skvortsova (LL) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Thomas (Q) (GBR)Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (WC) (NLD)Karoline Steiro (WC) (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (5) (PRT)Maria Abramovic (5) (CRO)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (WC) (ESP)Irina Nossenko (WC) (UKR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (Q) (GER)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Hewson (7) (AUS)Anna Hawkins (7) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Bala-Abella (LL) (ESP)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (Q) (ESP)Jade Curtis (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Sophie Lefevre (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNeuza Silva (3) (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Mariana Duque-Marino (3) (COL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFNeuza Silva (1) (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-0 6-3
SFMariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Anna Hawkins (4) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJoana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Diana Arutyunova (1) ()
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFNeuza Silva (3) (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Sarah Coles (3) (GBR)
Tanja Ostertag (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFAnna Hawkins (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
3-6 7-5 6-3
QFMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Bye
R16Diana Arutyunova ()
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Maja Kambic (SLO)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Neuza Silva (3) (PRT)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Margot Carter (3) (GBR)
Petra Pajalic (SLO)
6-0 7-5
R16Sarah Coles (GBR)
Tanja Ostertag (GER)
Emma Flood (NOR)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
6-3 5-7 7-6(3)
R16Jade Curtis (GBR)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Emily Hewson (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Justine Ozga (GER)
Frederica Piedade (PRT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maja Kambic (1) (SLO)Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sophie Lefevre (2) (FRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (2) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anja Poglajen (3) (SLO)Anna Vidgof (3) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Thomas (4) (GBR)Debora Castany-Muniente (4) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kontratevidi (5) (GRC)Marta Espigado-Delgado (5) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rocio Lopez-Alberca (6) (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (7) (GBR)Marina Skvortsova (7) (RUS)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Anna Hawkins (8) (GBR)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maja Kambic (SLO)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Emma Flood (NOR)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anja Poglajen (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Vidgof (RUS)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (5) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Irina Carrillo-Marti (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bala-Abella (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)Sanda Omerovic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (7) (GBR)Michelle Schroeder (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Margot Carter (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Hawkins (8) (GBR)Laura Moll-Bagur (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-3 6-3[H2H]