WTA 25k Fontanafredda, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The 25k Fontanafredda, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Fontanafredda, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2004-06-21Clay
OutdoorFontanafredda, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Fontanafredda, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLioudmila Skavronskaia (1WC) ()Conchita Martinez-Granados (1WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFConchita Martinez-Granados (1WC) (ESP)Stanislava Hrozenska (1WC) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFLioudmila Skavronskaia (4Q) ()Chanelle Scheepers (4Q) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFConchita Martinez-Granados (1WC) (ESP)Rita Kuti Kis (1WC) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLioudmila Skavronskaia (SE) ()Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (SE) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFChanelle Scheepers (RSA)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Conchita Martinez-Granados (1WC) (ESP)Karin Knapp (1WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (3) (ESP)Eva Fislova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SR) (SVK)Gloria Pizzichini (SR) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (Q) (ARG)Alice Canepa (Q) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelika Roesch (7) (GER)Lana Popadic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Tiffany Dabek (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez-Granados (1WC) (ESP)Martina Muller (1WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (WC) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)Marta Fraga-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Fislova (3) (SVK)Erica Krauth (3) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Giulia Casoni (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gloria Pizzichini (SR) (ITA)Salome Devidze (SR) (GEO)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Canepa (6) (ITA)Alena Vaskova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (WC) (ARG)Stefania Pesce (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lina Stanciute (LAT)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lana Popadic (7) (CRO)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelika Roesch (GER)Katalin Marosi (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tiffany Dabek (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)Sybille Bammer (Q) (AUT)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FErica Krauth (4) (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Martina Muller (4) (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 6-2
SFMartina Muller (1) (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
6-2 6-0
SFErica Krauth (3) (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Eva Fislova (3) (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
6-3 2-6 6-4
QFGiulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMartina Muller (4) (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFErica Krauth (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
QFEva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Angelika Roesch (GER)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
6-1 1-6 6-1
R16Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
Astrid Besser (1) (ITA)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia ()
6-3 6-2
R16Joana Cortez (BRA)
Marina Tavares (BRA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Elena Vianello (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Martina Muller (4) (GER)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
6-2 6-0
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Eva Fislova (SVK)
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Antonia Matic (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Angelika Roesch (WC) (GER)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Andreja Klepac (WC) (SLO)
Margot Torre (ITA)
6-2 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Fraga-Perez (1WC) (ESP)Yuliana Fedak (1WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lioudmila Skavronskaia (2) ()Simona-Iulia Matei (2) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Canepa (3) (ITA)Tina Schiechtl (3) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salome Devidze (4) (GEO)Sandra Klemenschits (4) (AUT)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Krivencheva (6) (BUL)Margot Torre (6) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Laura Rocchi (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Fedak (1WC) (UKR)Valentina Sulpizio (1WC) (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lioudmila Skavronskaia (2) ()Andreja Klepac (2) (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Canepa (3) (ITA)Nuria Roig-Tost (3) (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Nadja Pavic (CRO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (4) (GEO)Michaela Michalkova (4) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Servane Delobelle (FRA)6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Madita Suer (GER)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Francesca Frappi (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Krivencheva (6) (BUL)Emily Stellato (6) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Margot Torre (ITA)Joana Cortez (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Christiane Hoppmann (GER)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenka Snajdrova (WC) (CZE)Astrid Besser (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Rocchi (FRA)Alessandra Esposito (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Sandra Volk (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Fedak (1WC) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Alicja Rosolska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Fraga-Perez (WC) (ESP)Sonia Sandano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Elena Vianello (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Olga Brozda (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Canepa (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadja Pavic (CRO)Lucila Di Carlo (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (4) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Michalkova (SVK)Klaudia Jans (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Servane Delobelle (FRA)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Natalia Cretu (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madita Suer (5) (GER)Antonia Matic (5) (GER)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francesca Frappi (ITA)Minami Endo (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Monika Schneider (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (6) (BUL)Masa Zec-Peskiric (6) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Stellato (ITA)Bettina Pirker (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margot Torre (ITA)Giorgia Fornasier (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joana Cortez (BRA)Ana Jovanovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefania Chieppa (7) (ITA)Petra Rampre (7) (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Alexandra Popa (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Astrid Besser (ITA)Barbara Pocza (HUN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenka Snajdrova (WC) (CZE)Albertina Gandara (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Rocchi (8) (FRA)Nika Ozegovic (8) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Esposito (ITA)Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Volk (SLO)Marina Tavares (BRA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
Jaclyn Lucas (1) (AUS)
Samantha Lucas (AUS)
4-2 5-3
Q1Rita Kuti Kis (2) (HUN)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Servane Delobelle (2) (FRA)
Bettina Pirker (AUT)
4-2 4-2