WTA 25k Foggia, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Foggia, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Foggia, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2010-09-20Clay
OutdoorFoggia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Foggia, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Pous-Tio (1WC) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (1WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLaura Pous-Tio (1WC) (ESP)Florencia Molinero (1WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Anna Floris (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura Pous-Tio (1WC) (ESP)Anna-Giulia Remondina (1WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (4) (ARG)Estrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (ITA)Julia Schruff (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (1WC) (ESP)Nicole Clerico (1WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (4) (ARG)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (8) (ESP)Bianca Botto (8) (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Schruff (5) (GER)Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (1WC) (ESP)Paola Cigui (1WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (Q) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (4) (ARG)Vivienne Vierin (4) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Valentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (8) (PER)Ani Mijacika (8) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-7(2) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (5) (POL)Alexia Virgili (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (WC) (GER)Helen De Cesare (WC) (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (BUL)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (WC) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Alice Moroni (1) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
WO
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Bianca Botto (4) (PER)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
7-5 6-0
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Federica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlice Moroni (3) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
0-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFBianca Botto (PER)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
6-0 6-2
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Bye
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Nicole Clerico (3) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Bye
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Vivienne Vierin (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
WO
R16Bianca Botto (PER)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Bye
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Federica D'ambrosio (ITA)
Helen De Cesare (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentine Confalonieri (3) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (3) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicole Clerico (5) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (5) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Paola Cigui (6) (ITA)Chiara Mendo (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)Alexia Virgili (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Gledacheva (8) (BUL)Alice Moroni (8) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Anna Maria Battista (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (ITA)Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (WC) (ITA)Federica D'ambrosio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Clerico (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Sara Sussarello (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (6) (ITA)Maria-Belen Corbalan (6) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiara Mendo (ITA)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)Valeria Casillo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Gledacheva (8) (BUL)Lisa Vallone (8) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)Simona Struzzolino (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]