WTA 25k Florence, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Florence, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Florence, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorFlorence, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Florence, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Dokic (Q) (AUS)Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJelena Dokic (AUS)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLucie Hradecka (7) (CZE)Roxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (GER)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFJelena Dokic (WC) (AUS)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (WC) (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLucie Hradecka (7) (CZE)Kyra Nagy (7) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Teliana Pereira (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (LL) (CRO)Florence Haring (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Dokic (Q) (AUS)Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (7) (CZE)Alexia Virgili (7) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Kyra Nagy (Q) (HUN)Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (5) (BRA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (LL) (GER)Debbrich Feys (LL) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (WC) (BLR)Valentina Sassi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Florence Haring (LL) (FRA)Nathalie Vierin (LL) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (WC) (CRO)Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (Q) (AUS)Giulia Gabba (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (7) (CZE)Yi-Fan Xu (7) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (WC) (ITA)Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kyra Nagy (WC) (HUN)Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (5) (GEO)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (5) (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Appollonia Melzani (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKyra Nagy (HUN)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-2 6-3
SFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
SFKyra Nagy (4) (HUN)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Debbrich Feys (4) (BEL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Margot Carter (1) (GBR)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
6-2 4-6 [10-3]
QFMartina Caciotti (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Florence Haring (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFKyra Nagy (HUN)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-4 6-3
QFDebbrich Feys (BEL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Bye
R16Margot Carter (GBR)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
WO
R16Martina Caciotti (3) (ITA)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Johanna Larsson (3) (SWE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Florence Haring (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Paulina Jorquera (CHL)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Lara Meccico (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Kyra Nagy (HUN)
Valentina Sassi (ITA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Letizia Lo Re (ITA)
Alexia Virgili (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Debbrich Feys (BEL)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Dokic (1) (AUS)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Appollonia Melzani (2) (BEL)Debbrich Feys (2) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (3) (FRA)Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Elisa Balsamo (5) (ITA)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefania Chieppa (6WC) (ITA)Catalina Arancibia (6WC) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nancy Rustignoli (7) (ITA)Anna Smith (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Florence Haring (1) (FRA)Benedetta Sabatini (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Dokic (WC) (AUS)Camila Giorgi (WC) (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Debbrich Feys (2) (BEL)Alessia Bianchi (2) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (3) (UKR)Margot Carter (3) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Gaia Tanganelli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Letizia Lo Re (4) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elisa Balsamo (5) (ITA)Paulina Jorquera (5) (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Chieppa (6WC) (ITA)Cristina Matera (6WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catalina Arancibia (CHL)Caterina Kiefer ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (7) (GBR)Valentina Franchini (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Serena Frazzitta (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Sonia Iacovacci (8) (ITA)Astrid Besser (8) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Oana Archip (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]